Skip main navigation
Sold for $719,000
  • $719,000

    44303 Hardesty Rd, Shawnee, OK 74801

    4beds
    3,138sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    20 Acres Lot
    $701,700 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $2,502 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $701,700

    $667,000 - $737,000

    $2,502/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Paved roads & 2 driveways leads up to the beautiful setting with the home, shop building and inground pool. The stately shade trees follows the drive in thru iron fencing & gates that gives you privacy from everyone. This is ready for you to have your own Oasis which you and family can enjoy. A beautiful home with 4 beds, 3 baths, open floor plan of family room w/FP. The chef of the home will love to cook in this kitchen with commercial stove w/griddle, oven & vent hood all sitting inside granite countertops, nice cabinets & pantry. Formal living area & dining welcomes you in from front entry with nice windows for lots of natural light & to view the oversized massive patio surrounding the concrete pool. The entertaining that you will be able to do here is all up to you, but room for anything you want. The upstairs bedrooms are all spacious but the primary bedroom has an office or sitting are off of it with great windows for views out all of them. The primary bath has tub plus separate shower, dbl lavs, new paint & mirror. All trim upstairs has all been freshly painted. There is a downstairs bedroom for convenience & 3 upstairs. Tons of storage, 2 ponds and 40 x 60 shop building with electric and office area is sure to please. Large pond in pasture. shop building & ready for new owner. High speed internet is available, rural water is on Hardesty Rd but property on private well & septic. All of this in South Rock Creek School District.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jenifer Stevenson 405-306-4137,

    Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark

    Bought with:

    Tina Pastran, 184394

    Copper Creek Real Estate

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1212222MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Double Vanities,Shower,Sitting Area,Tub,Walk In Closet,Whirlpool
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Combination, Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Coated
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,138
    • Total interior livable area: 3,138 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Rain Gutters
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Combination
    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44303NONEHardesty74801
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick & Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shawnee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$719,000$229/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1212222 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$719,000$229/sqft
    3/20/2026Price change$719,000+33.4%$229/sqft
    1/20/2026Price change$539,000-20.6%$172/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1179262 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Price change$679,000+35.8%$216/sqft
    8/26/2025Price change$499,999-9.1%$159/sqft
    7/20/2025Price change$549,900-5.2%$175/sqft
    4/4/2025Price change$579,900+7.4%$185/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1163209 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Price change$539,900-32.1%$172/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1130176 Report a problem
    7/12/2024Price change$794,900+37.1%$253/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1124992 Report a problem
    2/3/2024Listed for sale$579,900-5.3%$185/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1097584 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Sold$612,500-3.5%$195/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1044188 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$635,000$202/sqft
    1/12/2023Listed for sale$635,000$202/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,387 -2.1%$42,939 -2.1%
    2024$3,458 +98.3%$43,838 +120.5%
    2023$1,744 +4.1%$19,878 +3%
    2022$1,675 +19.7%$19,299 +3%
    2021$1,399 -16.6%$18,736 +3%
    2020$1,678 +3.1%$18,191 +3%
    2019$1,628 $17,662 +3%
    2018$1,628 +4.6%$17,147 +3%
    2017$1,556 +3.1%$16,648 +3%
    2016$1,510 +0.3%$16,162 +3%
    2015$1,505 +3%$15,692 +3%
    2014$1,461 -2.1%$15,235
    2013$1,492 +25.1%$15,235
    2012$1,192 -0.6%$15,235
    2011$1,199 $15,235
    2010-- $15,235
    2009-- $15,235
    2008-- $15,235
    2007-- $15,235
    2006-- $15,235
    2005$1,366 +11.6%$15,235
    2004$1,224 -1.5%$15,235
    2003$1,242 -1%$15,235
    2002$1,254 -2.4%$15,235
    2001$1,286 +0.6%$15,235
    2000$1,278 $15,235

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74801