Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $278,800

    4431 Watch Hill Rd, Orlando, FL 32808

    3beds
    998sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $278,800 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $2,127 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,800

    $265,000 - $293,000

    $2,127/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,982/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,982/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into this delightful 998 sq. ft. home nestled in the highly sought-after Villas at Signal Hill community. This quaint residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it ideal for downsizers, or those seeking a cozy retreat. Featuring a recently installed A/C, the home ensures year-round comfort and energy efficiency. Its charming design maximizes every square foot, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Outside, you'll find plenty of yard space, perfect for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying Florida's sunshine. Conveniently located near major roadways and public transportation, this property provides easy access to Orlando's best shopping, dining, and entertainment. Don't miss the chance to own this charming home in a prime location! Contact us today to schedule your private tour. Your dream home awaits! 12 Month Lease $75 Application fee per adult $150 Lease Processing fee due once approved. $50 Resident Benefits Package FRAUD ALERT If you see this property advertised anywhere else for less, it's a SCAM Contact us to schedule a showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 998 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 292206889400890

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orlando

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2024Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2024Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2024Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2024Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2024Listing removed$285,000$286/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6205401 Report a problem
    9/11/2024Price change$285,000-0.7%$286/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6205401 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$287,000-1%$288/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6205401 Report a problem
    5/19/2024Listed for sale$289,900+13.7%$290/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6205401 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Sold$255,000$256/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2023Pending sale$255,000$256/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6072941 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Listed for sale$255,000$256/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6072941 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Pending sale$255,000$256/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6072941 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Price change$255,000-7.3%$256/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6072941 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Listed for sale$275,000+64.7%$276/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6072941 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Sold$167,000+240.8%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2012Sold$49,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2012Listing removed$49,000$49/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY #O5090404 Report a problem
    3/31/2012Price change$49,000-10.9%$49/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY #O5090404 Report a problem
    3/12/2012Listed for sale$55,000-11.3%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY #O5090404 Report a problem
    5/15/1995Sold$62,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,890 -6.3%$191,350 +20.7%
    2023$3,084 +10.1%$158,579 +10%
    2022$2,801 +10.4%$144,163 +10%
    2021$2,537 +20.5%$131,057 +42.2%
    2020$2,105 +12.4%$92,158 +10%
    2019$1,873 +4.6%$83,780 +10%
    2018$1,791 $76,164 -7.3%
    2017$1,791 +15.6%$82,162 +29.1%
    2016$1,550 +13.9%$63,637 +11.2%
    2015$1,360 -14.7%$57,223 -21.3%
    2014$1,595 +43.6%$72,671 +40.9%
    2013$1,111 +78.6%$51,576 -0.8%
    2012$622 -8.1%$52,009 -10.7%
    2011$677 -8.4%$58,250 -15.1%
    2010$740 $68,606 -24.5%
    2009-- $90,822 -29.8%
    2008$907 -16.2%$129,400 -5.7%
    2007$1,081 -3.9%$137,228 +23.3%
    2006$1,126 +1.2%$111,292 +26.1%
    2005$1,113 +6.9%$88,253 +8.7%
    2004$1,041 +2.7%$81,185 +1.6%
    2003$1,014 +3.5%$79,897 +11.8%
    2002$980 -31.4%$71,468 +5.9%
    2001$1,430 +85.1%$67,466 +14.3%
    2000$773 $59,011

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Signal Hill