Beautifully updated 6-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home offering 5,415 sq ft in a functional 1.5-story layout with a basement, main floor, and upstairs. This spacious home features wood flooring, brand-new carpet, and abundant natural light from all-new windows and added skylights. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including a tankless water heater (2022), water softener, new furnace and AC installed two years ago, and a Generac generator that automatically powers the home if the electricity goes out. The primary suite is a private retreat with a cozy fireplace and a beautifully remodeled bathroom with heated floors. Recent improvements include a new laundry room, new full hallway bathroom, remodeled basement bathroom, and a new pantry with skylights. The main floor features a custom theater and game room with bar and tiered seating—perfect for entertaining. A comfortable breezeway adds charm and convenience between living spaces. The heated garage includes an EV charger, and the massive gas-heated shop features its own bathroom, making it ideal for projects, storage, or workspace. Fresh landscaping enhances the home's curb appeal, completing this beautifully upgraded property.
Pending
$1,295,000
4432 E 318 N, Rigby, ID 83442
6beds
5,415sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
2.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$239/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Remodeled basement bathroomNew laundry roomNew full hallway bathroomBrand-new carpetWood flooringNew pantry with skylights
- 64 days |
- 175 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Grider Peterson Real Estate Team 208-227-5389,
eXp Realty LLC,
Jake Jacobsen 520-980-0579,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2184810
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 1014
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Game Room, Pantry, Theater Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Heated, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Egress Windows,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: 2, Electric, Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,415
- Total interior livable area: 5,415 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,401
- Finished area below ground: 1,014
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3 Stalls, Detached, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, RV Carport, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Playground, Lighting
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: Near Lake, Concrete Curbing, Established Lawn, Many Trees, Flower Beds, Garden, Sprinkler-Auto, Sprinkler System Full
Details
- Parcel number: RP006140010020
- Zoning description: Jefferson-R5-Residential 5 Zon
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Primary Exterior Material: Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 2003
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
- Region: Rigby
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $239/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $933,275
- Annual tax amount: $3,810
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Range/ Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Tankless Water Heaters, Water Softener, Buried Tramp, Play House, Playground Equipment
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $1,295,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,295,000+160.6%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $497,000$92/sqft |
Source: Idaho's Real Estate #201799 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 +7.1% | $933,275 +1.5% |
| 2024 | $3,710 -9.9% | $919,851 -4.5% |
| 2023 | $4,118 -15.7% | $962,859 +16.1% |
| 2022 | $4,882 -2.3% | $829,307 +26.6% |
| 2021 | $4,997 +28.1% | $655,313 +9.4% |
| 2020 | $3,900 -5.1% | $599,004 +22.3% |
| 2018 | $4,110 -2.4% | $489,787 +6.8% |
| 2017 | $4,210 +5% | $458,711 +29.8% |
| 2016 | $4,011 +0.3% | $353,333 +9% |
| 2015 | $3,998 +5.1% | $324,030 +3.2% |
| 2014 | $3,804 +2.9% | $313,950 +12% |
| 2013 | $3,696 | $280,231 -5.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $295,576 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83442