Community on Caribbean Blvd, near to US1 and Express Busway to Homestead. Tile throughout, modern style kitchen cabinets, 1 assigned parking and plenty guest, laundry room in each wing floor. The community is under structural upgrade, the roof and pool, parking stripping already done. Now is working is new elevators, concrete beams, balcony, railing and painting is the last job. Special Assessment in place $436, HOA $483. Currently rented long terms tenants.
For sale
$133,000
19701 SW 114th Ave APT 266, Miami, FL 33157
2beds
800sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1974
-- sqft lot
$127,600 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$483/mo HOA
What's special
Modern style kitchen cabinetsTile throughout
- 18 days |
- 1,003 |
- 36 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mauro Zaretti 786-269-3715,
Compass Florida, LLC
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12005856
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 800
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 1 Space, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers
Features
- Exterior features: None, Balcony
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 3060060211940
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Complex Fenced, Card Entry
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Point South Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse-Clubroom, Laundry, Elevator(s), Pool
- HOA fee: $483 monthly
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $133,380
- Annual tax amount: $1,587
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash
Estimated market value
$127,600
$121,000 - $134,000
$2,010/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $133,000-14.2%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Listing removed | $155,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $155,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Contingent | $155,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $155,000+330.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2018 | Listing removed | $1,200$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,200$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/1994 | Sold | $36,000$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,539 +14.5% | $63,199 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,344 +14.2% | $57,454 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,177 +2.9% | $52,231 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,144 +1.6% | $47,483 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,126 +9.7% | $43,167 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,026 +19.6% | $39,243 +10% |
| 2018 | $858 | $35,676 +10% |
| 2017 | $858 +15% | $32,433 +10% |
| 2016 | $746 +20.5% | $29,485 +10% |
| 2015 | $619 +10.6% | $26,805 +10% |
| 2014 | $560 +48.8% | $24,369 +10% |
| 2013 | $377 | $22,154 +10% |
| 2012 | $377 -6.2% | $20,140 -5% |
| 2011 | $402 -40.2% | $21,200 -35% |
| 2010 | $671 -45.7% | $32,620 -50% |
| 2009 | $1,237 -23.6% | $65,240 -25% |
| 2007 | $1,618 +52.2% | $86,990 |
| 2006 | $1,063 | -- |
| 2005 | $1,063 +32.6% | -- |
| 2004 | $802 +73.6% | -- |
| 2003 | $462 -2% | -- |
| 2002 | $471 | -- |
| 2001 | $471 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Miami Heights