Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $171,900

    4435 Ruby Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    4beds
    1,378sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $171,900 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,900

    $158,000 - $184,000

    $1,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Site
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0520407200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fayetteville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/25/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/27/2024Listing removed$1,349$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2024Listed for rent$1,349+17.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for rent$1,149+15%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/8/2021Listed for rent$999+29.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/20/2019Listing removed$769$1/sqft
    Source: DayMark Asset Funding, Inc. Report a problem
    11/8/2019Listed for rent$769+11.6%$1/sqft
    Source: DayMark Asset Funding, Inc. Report a problem
    2/14/2018Listing removed$689$1/sqft
    Source: Property Manager Report a problem
    10/6/2017Price change$689-14.9%$1/sqft
    Source: DMH REALTY LLC #873064 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Price change$810+15.9%$1/sqft
    Source: JACKSONVILLE COUNTRY CLUB REALTY #873064 Report a problem
    3/30/2017Listed for rent$699-19.7%$1/sqft
    2/4/2017Listing removed$870$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for rent$870$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/12/2016Listed for sale$80,000+208.9%$58/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/5/2015Sold$25,900$19/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #446190 Report a problem
    8/5/2015Price change$25,900-10.7%$19/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHOICE #446190 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Price change$29,000-16.9%$21/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHOICE #446190 Report a problem
    5/20/2015Listed for sale$34,900-46.5%$25/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHOICE #446190 Report a problem
    4/20/2015Sold$65,264$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,064 +43.9%$166,100 +142.1%
    2024$1,435 +6.4%$68,600
    2023$1,348 +8.4%$68,600
    2022$1,244 $68,600
    2021$1,244 $68,600 -17.4%
    2020-- $83,044 +21.1%
    2019$1,209 $68,600
    2018$1,209 $68,600
    2017$1,209 +4.8%$68,600 -16.3%
    2016$1,153 +1%$82,000
    2015$1,142 +0.6%$82,000
    2014$1,135 +3%$82,000
    2013$1,103 $82,000
    2012$1,103 $82,000
    2011$1,103 $82,000
    2010-- $82,000
    2009-- $82,000 +23.1%
    2008-- $66,600
    2007-- $66,600
    2006-- $66,600
    2005-- --
    2004-- $66,600
    2003-- $66,600 +3.5%
    2002-- $64,374
    2001-- $64,374

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tiffany Pines