Well-maintained home in Lower Nazareth Twp. Currently being used as a two-unit investment property. Can be easily converted back into a single family, 4/5 bedroom, 3 bath home. Hardwood plank flooring, wall to wall carpet, vinyl and tile flooring. The property has been carefully cared for, reflecting pride of ownership throughout. Enjoy the oversized, detached 3 car garage, 40' wide x 30' deep, for additional storage space and parking. Two of the garages are heated and one garage has a water source. Ample off street parking in the front and back for an additional 8+ cars. Main roof of home has been replaced in 2024.
Pending
Price cut: $68K (4/21)
$597,000
4435 Steuben Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18020
5beds
3,342sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
0.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 46 days |
- 1,699 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John L. Ebeling 610-704-6200,
BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem 610-865-0033
Source: GLVR,MLS#: 774049
Originating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 14.00
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 14.00
Bedroom
- Description: Could also be Dining Room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 12.00
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 11.00
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 24.00 x 18.00
Other
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 6.00
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 6.00
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 5.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
Kitchen
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 154.00 x 12.00
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20.00 x 15.00
Living room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 20.00 x 15.00
Other
- Description: Laundry area
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 3.00
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Main Level, Upper Level
Features
- Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Family Room Lower Level, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Second Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Finished,Other,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,342 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,442
- Finished area below ground: 900
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot, Parking Pad, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Porch
- Fencing: Yard Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Features: Flat, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: L7NW3 1 2 0418
- Zoning: C
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Not in Development
Location
- Region: Bethlehem
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $78,800
- Annual tax amount: $6,008
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $597,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $597,000-10.2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $665,000+55782.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,550+11.1% |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #697331 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,395+7.7% |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #658163 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Listing removed | $1,295 |
Source: Bethlehem #634940 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2020 | Price change | $1,295-23.6% |
Source: Bethlehem #634940 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,695+30.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Bethlehem #634400 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Listing removed | $1,295 |
Source: Bethlehem #617976 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,295+1.6% |
Source: Bethlehem #617976 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2017 | Sold | $1,190 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2014 | Listing removed | $1,190 |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Bethlehem #467748 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2014 | Pending sale | $1,190 |
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,275 |
Source: Prudential Patt White Real Est #467748 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,190-99.6% |
| 3/17/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,275 |
| 9/1/2010 | Sold | $297,000-9.7%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2010 | Listed for sale | $329,000+13.1%$98/sqft |
Source: Prudential Patt, White Real Estate #363615 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2007 | Sold | $291,000$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,873 +2.4% | $78,800 |
| 2024 | $5,737 +1% | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $5,681 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $5,681 +511% | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $930 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $930 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $930 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $78,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $78,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $78,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $78,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $78,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $78,800 +36.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $57,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18020