Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the highly desirable Colonial Acres neighborhood. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home features a brand-new 30-year architectural shingle roof, electrical upgrades, fresh interior and exterior paint, new flooring, and fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. A dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience. Outside, enjoy covered carport parking and a spacious, fully fenced backyard—perfect for entertaining, pets, or play. Move-in ready and waiting for its next owner, this exceptional home has everything you need. Schedule your private showing today! For sale by owner agent.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (3/27)
$224,900
4436 Boyce Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
4beds
1,478sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$219,300 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious fully fenced backyardElectrical upgradesCovered carport parkingFully renovated kitchenNew flooringDedicated laundry room
- 125 days |
- 160 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Curt L Davis,
KAIZEN Realty, LLC 901-221-4041
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10213084
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Den
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Renovated Bathroom, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,478 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad
- Covered spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other (See REMARKS)
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 69 x 150
- Features: Some Trees, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 066024 00033
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1951
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Colonial Acres 2nd Addn
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $141,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,866
- Price range: $224.9K - $224.9K
- Date on market: 1/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 126 days
Estimated market value
$219,300
$208,000 - $230,000
$1,582/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $239,900-4%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+194%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Sold | $85,000+14.9%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2002 | Sold | $74,000+36%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/1994 | Sold | $54,400$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 +0.4% | $35,400 +25.4% |
| 2024 | $1,859 +8.1% | $28,225 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $28,225 |
| 2022 | -- | $28,225 |
| 2021 | -- | $28,225 +90.1% |
| 2020 | $475 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $475 -21.1% | $14,850 |
| 2018 | $601 -45.1% | $14,850 |
| 2017 | $1,096 +85% | $14,850 -14.8% |
| 2016 | $592 -13.6% | $17,425 |
| 2014 | $686 | $17,425 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,425 -19% |
| 2012 | -- | $21,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $21,500 -10.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $24,025 +15.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $20,875 |
| 2007 | -- | $20,875 |
| 2006 | -- | $20,875 |
| 2005 | -- | $20,875 +11.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $18,650 |
| 2003 | -- | $18,650 |
| 2002 | -- | $18,650 |
| 2001 | -- | $18,650 +17.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $15,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire