Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $250,000

    4438 Young Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,121 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,121/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,511/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,511/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You read it right! Only listed for $209,900! This Onondaga Hill ranch home has so much potential and is waiting for the new owner to restore it to all its glory! This home offers 1248 sf of living space on the main level. It has a large kitchen, dining room, living room, a primary bedroom with an en-suite full bath, two other nicely sized bedrooms and a guest bathroom! This home offers sliders to a vinyl deck that over looks the fully fenced backyard. This home has a newer roof, boiler, windows and a whole house natural gas backup generator!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard McCarron 888-276-0630,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Richard McCarron, 10301210568

    eXp Realty

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1670761MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Hot Water
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other, See Remarks, Varies
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,248
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Dimensions: 112 x 207
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31420002800000010730000000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Syracuse

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$250,000+19.1%$200/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1670761 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$209,900$168/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1670761 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$209,900+128.4%$168/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1670761 Report a problem
    1/14/2003Sold$91,900$74/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $126,000
    2024-- $126,000
    2023-- $126,000
    2022-- $126,000
    2021-- $126,000
    2020-- $126,000
    2019-- $126,000
    2018-- $126,000
    2017$3,980 +220.7%$126,000
    2016$1,241 $126,000
    2015-- $126,000
    2014-- $126,000
    2013-- $126,000
    2012-- $126,000
    2011-- $126,000
    2010-- $126,000
    2009-- $126,000
    2008-- $126,000 +5%
    2007-- $120,000
    2006-- $120,000 +11.1%
    2005-- $108,000
    2004-- $108,000 +7%
    2003-- $100,900
    2002-- $100,900
    2001-- $100,900
    2000-- $100,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13215