VA Approved • Investor-Friendly • Prime Sunny Isles Location Don’t miss this incredible opportunity! Tenant occupied. This bright and beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo features a peaceful semi-private garden view, new water heater, elegant tile flooring—making it the ideal primary residence, second home, or income-producing property. Perfectly located just across from the beach, this condo allows immediate rentals after closing with only a quick 10-day tenant approval. Minimum lease term is 12 months, and corporate buyers are welcome, giving you unmatched flexibility. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, newly updated gym, sauna, tennis and basketball courts, BBQ, clubhouse/media room, and more. The unit includes three parking spaces (1 assigned + 1 unassigned)
Under contract
Price cut: $4K (3/27)
$234,900
17011 N Bay Rd APT 912, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
1beds
767sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$222,100 Zestimate®
$306/sqft
$623/mo HOA
What's special
Peaceful semi-private garden viewElegant tile flooringTennis and basketball courts
- 104 days |
- 85 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Roberto Zarate 305-429-4282,
Miami New Realty
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11954560
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 767
- Total interior livable area: 767 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Space, Covered, Guest, Limited # Of Vehicle, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 3122110341120
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Complex Fenced, Security Guard
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Plaza Of Americas Condo P
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Elevator(s)
- HOA fee: $623 monthly
Location
- Region: Sunny Isles Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $306/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $248,160
- Annual tax amount: $3,693
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$222,100
$211,000 - $233,000
$2,014/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $234,900$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $234,900-1.7%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $238,900-4.1%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,000+1.6%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listing removed | $245,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listing removed | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11083952 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $1,800-5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11083952 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Price change | $245,000-9.3%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Price change | $1,900+5.6%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11083952 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $270,000+3.8%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listing removed | $260,000$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Price change | $260,000-8.8%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Price change | $285,000-8.1%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $310,000+5.1%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $295,000+3.5%$385/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,800-7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #R10849991 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Sold | $285,000-4.7%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Pending sale | $299,000$390/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Contingent | $299,000$390/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Price change | $299,000-5.1%$390/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $315,000+133.3%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,950$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11193497 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2004 | Sold | $135,000+104.5%$176/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/1999 | Sold | $66,000$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,179 +8.7% | $248,160 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,845 +46.1% | $225,600 +53.1% |
| 2022 | $2,632 +10.5% | $147,400 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,382 -0.8% | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $2,402 -0.3% | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $2,409 +2.8% | $134,000 +0.3% |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $133,662 +3.6% |
| 2017 | $2,344 -0.7% | $129,016 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,360 +5.4% | $117,288 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,238 +11.8% | $106,626 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,003 +29% | $96,933 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,553 | $88,121 +10% |
| 2012 | $1,553 +8.8% | $80,110 +10% |
| 2011 | $1,427 -2.2% | $72,830 +5% |
| 2010 | $1,460 -19.2% | $69,360 -25% |
| 2009 | $1,807 -47.4% | $92,480 -49% |
| 2007 | $3,432 +30.7% | $181,340 |
| 2006 | $2,626 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,626 +15.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,265 +42.8% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,586 +38% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,149 | -- |
| 2001 | $1,149 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33160