AMLI Grapevine offers an eclectic mix of modern luxury amid a one-of-a-kind historic downtown Grapevine with a rich past. Find unique shops, restaurants, wineries and entertainment all within walking distance from your front door, and nearby Lake Grapevine offers a wealth of outdoor recreation. Enjoy premium amenites right at home, like our sprawling terrace, courtyard pool, co-working areas and stylish clubrooms and fitness center. Every one of our luxurious 1-2 bedroom apartments in Grapevine are spacious, dynamic and filled with top-of-the-line features, from gourmet kitchens to beautifully-tiled bathrooms and much, much more.
Apartment for rent
$3,093/mo
444 E Dallas Rd #2-2132, Grapevine, TX 76051
2beds
1,110sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Jun 13 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Courtyard poolBeautifully-tiled bathroomsStylish clubroomsSprawling terraceGourmet kitchens
- 92 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Large Closets, Vaulted Ceilings
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,110 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Stories: 4
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 42 inch shaker style upper cabinets, Barbecue, Business Center, Corporate-furnished apartments via local partner, Courtyard, Designer-inspired accent wall, Enjoy the Shops of Southlake, Exterior Type: Conventional, Garden, Gourmet prep islands with pendant lighting, Granite Countertops, HardwoodFloor, High-End Appliances, High-speed Internet Ready, Housekeeping, Just minutes to Downtown Grapevine shopping and dining, Kitchen pantries*, Large framed vanity mirrors with lighting, Linen closets*, Marble countertops and designer fixtures in bathrooms, Moments from Lake Grapevine, On-Site Maintenance, Outdoor entertaining space with large serving bar, TV and games, Package Receiving, PetsAllowed, Smoke Free, TileFloors, Track lighting in dining areas, Undermount stainless single bowl sinks with custom plumbing fixture, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-in showers*, WaterSewerAndTrash
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Building
Details
- Building name: AMLI Grapevine
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Smoke Free
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Grapevine
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $3,093-0.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $3,110-0.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $3,127-2.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $3,207-0.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $3,225-0.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $3,248+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $3,247+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $3,246+0.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $3,243+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $3,242+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $3,241+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $3,240+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $3,239+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $3,238+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $3,237+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $3,236+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $3,235+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $3,234+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $3,233+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $3,232+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $3,231+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $3,230+0.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $3,214+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $3,213+0%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,212$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 76051