Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $309,999

    444 Indigo Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    3beds
    1,328sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $310,000 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,250 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,000

    $295,000 - $326,000

    $2,250/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    No HOA, move-in ready, and a fully fenced yard -- 444 Indigo Road delivers the space, layout, and location buyers are searching for. This one-story home features vaulted ceilings, a fireplace, and an open-concept living and eat-in kitchen that flows effortlessly for both everyday living and entertaining. A floor plan offering privacy across three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The spacious backyard is ideal for pets, gatherings, or creating your own outdoor retreat, while the two-car garage adds convenience and storage. Located minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways -- everything you need, right where you want to be.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26009802MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, One, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,328
    • Total interior livable area: 1,328 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Privacy,Back Yard,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2340604024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park, Trash, Walk/Jog Trails
    Location
    • Region: Goose Creek
    • Subdivision: Indigo Place

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$309,999+3.3%$233/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26009802 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$299,999-4.7%$226/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26009802 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listing removed$314,900$237/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26001604 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$314,900-6.3%$237/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26001604 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$336,000-2.6%$253/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26001604 Report a problem
    1/18/2026Listed for sale$345,000+146.4%$260/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26001604 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Report a problem
    6/11/2015Listed for rent$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Report a problem
    9/14/2005Sold$140,000+16.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2004Sold$119,900$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,976 +7%$10,080 +15.1%
    2023$2,782 -1.1%$8,760
    2022$2,813 -1.8%$8,760
    2021$2,865 +1.5%$8,760
    2020$2,823 +9.8%$8,760 +15%
    2018$2,571 $7,620
    2017$2,571 +212%$7,620
    2016$824 $7,620
    2015$824 $7,620 +50%
    2014$824 $5,080 +10.7%
    2012-- $4,590 -15.9%
    2010-- $5,460 +36.8%
    2007$474 -31.2%$3,990
    2006$689 -5%$3,990
    2005$725 +41.8%$3,990
    2004$512 -1.8%$3,990 +29.5%
    2003$521 +6%$3,080
    2002$491 $3,080
    2001-- $3,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29445