Skip main navigation
    House for rent
    Street View
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    444 Livingston Rd, Linden, NJ 07036

    4beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Central heating and coolingIn-home laundryNice backyard
    444 Livingston Rd offers a well-maintained single-family home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable and versatile living. This property includes a newly updated kitchen with dishwasher, along with a second kitchen providing added flexibility. The home features a bright living area, well-sized bedrooms with natural light, and a finished basement offering additional usable space. Additional highlights include in-home laundry, central heating and cooling, a garage, and a nice backyard. Conveniently located near NJ Transit, major highways, shopping, dining, and local amenities, providing easy access to surrounding areas and NYC commuter routes.
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Details
    • Parcel number: 0900361000000005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Linden

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$4,200+90.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2025Sold$572,500+8%
    Source: GSMLS #3941674 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Pending sale$530,000
    Source: GSMLS #3941674 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for sale$530,000+77.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3941674 Report a problem
    12/5/2018Listing removed$298,000
    Source: ELITE REALTORS OF NEW JERSEY #3429846 Report a problem
    6/18/2018Listed for sale$298,000
    6/18/2018Pending sale$298,000
    6/1/2018Listing removed$2,200
    Source: STRIKER REALTY #3473375 Report a problem
    5/24/2018Listed for rent$2,200
    Source: STRIKER REALTY #3473375 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Sold$298,000+26.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3429846 Report a problem
    4/30/2017Sold$235,000
    Source: GSMLS #3346508 Report a problem
    2/13/2017Pending sale$235,000
    Source: TERRA REALTORS #3346508 Report a problem
    12/1/2016Price change$235,000-2.1%
    Source: TERRA REALTORS #3346508 Report a problem
    11/3/2016Price change$240,000+14.3%
    Source: TERRA REALTORS #3346508 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Listed for sale$210,000-12.5%
    Source: TERRA REALTORS #3346508 Report a problem
    8/10/2010Sold$240,000-32.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2007Listing removed$355,000+2.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2007Sold$345,000-2.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2007Price change$355,000+1.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/2007Price change$349,900-5.4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/9/2006Listed for sale$369,900+158.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/4/1997Sold$143,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 07036