Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,007,900

    444 Lunalilo Home Rd APT 325, Honolulu, HI 96825

    2beds
    1,281sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1972
    4.92 Acres Lot
    $1,007,900 Zestimate®
    $787/sqft
    $4,277 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,007,900

    $937,000 - $1.09M

    $4,277/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Marina frontage! This spectacularly appointed unit is a water enthusiast's paradise! Boat dock is assigned thru Association. Fantastic covered lanai downstairs brings the cool and tranquil outdoors inside! Awesome wide marina views, sunsets and even sunrise views from second bedroom which faces in the Koko Crater direction. Gorgeous kitchen, amazing bathrooms and sizable bedrooms (original 3 bdrms were re-designed resulting in 2 comfortably sized bdrms. Both bdrms have en-suite facilities). Spacious green doggy park nearby. Priced below October 2016 appraised value. Storage, storage and more storage! Click on the link under the photo to see Matterport 3D-360 degree tour.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Drapes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,281 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 390080080047

• Excellent
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Honolulu

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Range Hood, Range
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Sewer, Marina
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s), AC Split
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Assigned, Guest, Secured Entry, Open - 2
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Frame, Masonry/Stucco
    • FrontageType: Waterfront, Marina
    • AssociationAmenities: Clubhouse, Storage, Marina, Sewer, Boat Dock, Whirlpool, Management, Recreation Area, Patio/Deck
    • PossibleUse: Residential
    • WindowFeatures: Drapes
    • Inclusions: Security System, Drapes, AC Window Unit, Ceiling Fan, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Dryer, Washer, AC Split, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Cable TV, Book Shelves
    • UnitsFurnished: Partial
    • View: Sunrise, Sunset, Marina/Canal
    • BuildingName: Kaimala Marina
    • SpecialListingConditions: FS - Fee Simple
    • MlsStatus: In Escrow Showing
    • MaintenanceExpense: 741.32

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2023Pending sale$899,000$702/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202302506 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Contingent$899,000$702/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202302506 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Listed for sale$899,000+16%$702/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202302506 Report a problem
    10/9/2020Sold$775,000$605/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/7/2020Price change$775,000-4.2%$605/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Pacific Prop. #202014093 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Listed for sale$809,000+35.3%$632/sqft
    2/9/2011Sold$598,000$467/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2010Price change$598,000-6.5%$467/sqft
    Source: NRT Hawaii #1013323 Report a problem
    10/15/2010Listed for sale$639,900+4.9%$500/sqft
    Source: Superlative, Inc. #1013323 Report a problem
    5/19/2006Sold$610,000+110.3%$476/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2002Sold$290,000$226/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,356 +42.2%$1,031,200 +17.8%
    2024$3,063 +7.2%$875,100 -4.5%
    2023$2,858 +21.9%$916,600 +19.1%
    2022$2,345 +8.7%$769,900 +7.5%
    2021$2,157 -12.3%$716,400 -10.8%
    2020$2,461 +5%$803,000 +7.1%
    2019$2,343 +8.8%$749,500 +7.8%
    2018$2,154 -17.3%$695,300 -15.6%
    2017$2,604 +8.8%$824,100 +7.8%
    2016$2,395 +17.1%$764,200 +15%
    2015$2,045 +39.8%$664,400 -3.4%
    2014$1,463 $687,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Marina