Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Town Center
    $449,950

    444 Meier Road, Winlock, WA 98596

    --beds
    --baths
    9.85Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9.85 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pasture landPeaceful rural settingPartially treedGravel driveway
    Rare opportunity to own 9.85 gorgeous acres of undivided residential land with RDD-20 zoning just minutes from the quaint town of Winlock! This unique vacant property offers privacy, no HOA restrictions, a gravel driveway, and an EXISTING WELL already in place. Septic needed. Bring your vision and enjoy the peaceful rural setting with plenty of potential for future development or recreation. Pasture land and partially treed. Bring your architect and vision.
    1 day
    |
    45
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Adcock,

    RE/MAX Town Center

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2500713MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 9.85 Acres
      • Features: Paved, Lightly Treed, Partially Cleared, Pasture Land
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 015123015002
      • Zoning: RDD-20
      • Zoning description: Agricultural,Residential,Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: In Street
      • Gas: Not Available
      • Sewer: Not Available
      • Water: Drilled Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Winlock
      Location
      • Region: Winlock

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $158,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,268
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,783/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$449,950
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2500713 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,169 -5.5%$158,900 -5.1%
        2024$1,237 +35.1%$167,400 +12.3%
        2023$915 +19.6%$149,100 +55.6%
        2021$765 -2.9%$95,800 +14.5%
        2020$788 -18.4%$83,700 -5.7%
        2019$966 -1.1%$88,800 +13.8%
        2018$976 $78,000
        2017$976 +19%$78,000 +12.1%
        2016$820 -1.8%$69,600
        2015$835 +5%$69,600 +0.4%
        2013$795 $69,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98596

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable