Skip main navigation
Active
  • $589,900

    444 Payne Rd, Woodstock, GA 30188

    4beds
    2,579sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2021
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $583,400 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $68/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesPopular open-concept floor planFunctional layout
    Better than new in the heart of Woodstock’s sought-after Estates at Riverside! Built in 2021 and beautifully maintained, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,579 sqft of modern, move-in ready living space with thoughtful upgrades throughout. -- Featuring a popular open-concept floor plan with clear views to the family room, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. -- The spacious layout includes all bedrooms upstairs, highlighted by an oversized primary suite designed for comfort and relaxation. -- Hardwood flooring on the main level, stairs, and upstairs hallway adds a high-end touch and durability in all the right areas. -- Enjoy outdoor living with a private patio overlooking the backyard—ideal for grilling, gatherings, or quiet evenings. The backyard truly stands out with a custom-built playhouse featuring an outdoor movie screen/projector, creating a one-of-a-kind outdoor movie experience perfect for entertaining or relaxing under the stars. -- Additional upgrades include a garage with epoxy-coated floors, adding both style and functionality. -- Located just minutes to I-575 and downtown Woodstock, this home perfectly blends small-town charm with ultimate convenience. Nestled in a desirable swim/tennis community close to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, it offers the best of Woodstock living. -- Better than new and move-in ready, this home combines modern finishes, functional layout, and an unbeatable location.
    42 days
    |
    496
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Perla Franco,

    HomeSmart 404-876-4901

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7742871MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,579
      • Total interior livable area: 2,579 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,579
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15N16J 535
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front, Concrete, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Estates At Riverside
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Swim, Tennis, Water
      • HOA fee: $818 annually
      Location
      • Region: Woodstock

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $545,900
      • Annual tax amount: $10,260
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 42 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $583,400

        $554,000 - $613,000

        $2,802/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$589,900-1.7%$229/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10719770 Report a problem
        9/4/2024Listing removed$599,900$233/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20179293 Report a problem
        4/17/2024Listed for sale$599,900$233/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20179293 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,208 +5.8%$218,360 +4.9%
        2024$5,866 0%$208,160 -0.4%
        2023$5,869 +17.8%$208,960 +22.7%
        2022$4,981 $170,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30188

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable