Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $226,300

    444 Russell St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    2beds
    1,376sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1944
    6,621 Square Feet Lot
    $226,300 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,300

    $210,000 - $242,000

    $1,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1376 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 444 Russell St, Baraboo, WI 53913.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • At Least 1 tub, Wood or sim. wood floor, Cable available, Hi-Speed Internet Avail, Water softener RENTED, Great room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full, Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,621 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 206329500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1944

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baraboo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Single Family
    • Type: 1 story
    • Basement: Full, Partially finished
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Fuel: Natural gas
    • Heating/Cooling: Forced air, Central air
    • Water/Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
    • Laundry Level: L
    • Living Room Lvl: M
    • Kitchen Lvl: M
    • Master BedRm Lvl: M
    • Bedroom 2 Lvl: M
    • Exterior Features: Deck
    • Fam/Rec Room Lvl: M
    • Other Room Lvl: L
    • Other Room (2) Lvl: L
    • Interior Features: At Least 1 tub, Wood or sim. wood floor, Cable available, Hi-Speed Internet Avail, Water softener RENTED, Great room
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Range/Oven
    • Source of Fin SqFt: Assessor
    • Source of Est. Acres: Assessor
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Source of Year Built: Assessor
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Fireplace: Gas
    • Parcel ID: 206-3295-00000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2019Sold$133,000-4.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2019Pending sale$139,900$102/sqft
    Source: Badger Realty Team #1861067 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$139,900+94.3%$102/sqft
    Source: Badger Realty Team #1861067 Report a problem
    4/8/2015Sold$72,000-13.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2015Price change$82,900-5.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Premier Realty Team, LLC #1734095 Report a problem
    11/14/2014Price change$87,400-2.8%$64/sqft
    Source: Premier Realty Team, LLC #1728598 Report a problem
    10/15/2014Price change$89,900-4.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Premier Realty Team, LLC #1728598 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Price change$93,750-10.7%$68/sqft
    Source: Premier Realty Team, LLC #1728598 Report a problem
    6/12/2014Price change$105,000-4.5%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grand #1702824 Report a problem
    5/13/2014Price change$109,900-4.4%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grand #1702824 Report a problem
    4/7/2014Price change$114,900-4.2%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grand #1702824 Report a problem
    12/13/2013Listed for sale$119,900-8.5%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grand #1702824 Report a problem
    5/9/2006Sold$131,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,064 +6.9%$140,700
    2023$2,867 -1.7%$140,700
    2022$2,916 +3.6%$140,700
    2021$2,816 +3.4%$140,700 +26%
    2020$2,722 +5.9%$111,700
    2019$2,571 +0.5%$111,700
    2018$2,559 -0.2%$111,700
    2017$2,564 +5.5%$111,700
    2016$2,431 -3.1%$111,700
    2015$2,507 -0.5%$111,700
    2014$2,519 -0.1%$111,700
    2013$2,522 +5.5%$111,700
    2012$2,390 -1%$111,700
    2011$2,413 -0.3%$111,700
    2010$2,422 +0.8%$111,700
    2009$2,401 -7.6%$111,700 +1.6%
    2008$2,598 +1.9%$109,900
    2007$2,551 +6.7%$109,900
    2006$2,389 -2%$109,900
    2005$2,437 -0.4%$109,900
    2004$2,448 +21.2%$109,900 +42.4%
    2003$2,020 +2.8%$77,200
    2002$1,965 $77,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53913