Skip main navigation
Active
  • $284,900

    4440 18th St NW, Canton, OH 44708

    3beds
    2,528sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered back deckThree-car garageWelcoming front porchDual vanitiesJetted soaking tubDouble walk-in closetsQuiet peaceful backyard
    Tucked away in the heart of Perry Local School District, this cherished home has been filled with love, memories, and tradition for nearly 60 years by the same family. From the moment you step onto the welcoming front porch, you’ll feel the warmth and character that make this house truly feel like home. Inside, the inviting living room flows effortlessly into the dining area, kitchen, and spacious family room, creating the perfect setting for everyday moments, holiday gatherings, and making memories with the people who matter most. A convenient first-floor laundry/mudroom and full bath add comfort and functionality to the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms, a guest bath, and a peaceful oversized owner’s suite designed for relaxation, featuring double walk-in closets, dual vanities, a jetted soaking tub, and separate shower. Step outside to the covered back deck and take in the quiet, peaceful backyard, the kind of space where mornings start with coffee and evenings end with sunsets and conversation. With a three-car garage and room to grow, this is more than just a house, it’s a place ready for its next chapter and the memories still waiting to be made. Furnace & A/C -2016,HW Tank -2020, Roof- 2008
    10 days
    |
    736
    |
    33
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Melissa Maltese 330-936-9285 mmaltese@dehoff.com,

    DeHOFF REALTORS,

    David L Maltese 330-936-0865,

    DeHOFF REALTORS

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5207998MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15 x 20
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 21
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Eat in kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Linoleum
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Family room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20 x 24
      Laundry
      • Description: Flooring: Linoleum
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 21
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Laminate Counters, Multiple Closets, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,528
      • Total interior livable area: 2,528 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,528
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Electricity, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.44 Acres
      • Dimensions: 84 x 229
      Details
      • Parcel number: 04304506

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Conventional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1959

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $113/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $252,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,505
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$284,900$113/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5207998 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,652 +41.3%$88,280 +45.4%
        2023$2,584 -1.3%$60,700
        2022$2,618 -6.1%$60,700
        2021$2,789 +23%$60,700 +12%
        2020$2,267 $54,220
        2019$2,267 $54,220
        2018$2,267 +0.5%$54,220 +7%
        2017$2,257 -0.5%$50,680
        2016$2,269 -1.3%$50,680
        2015$2,299 $50,680 +3.6%
        2014$2,299 +116.8%$48,900
        2013$1,060 $48,900
        2012-- $48,900 -5.7%
        2011-- $51,840 -0.3%
        2010-- $52,010
        2009$2,088 +4.2%--
        2008$2,003 +1%--
        2007$1,983 -7.6%--
        2005$2,146 -0.1%--
        2004$2,149 +1.2%--
        2003$2,123 +11.8%--
        2002$1,899 +2.2%--
        2001$1,858 +12.5%--
        2000$1,652 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44708

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable