Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,703,300

    4440 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin, TN 37064

    4beds
    3,639sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    21.87 Acres Lot
    $3,703,300 Zestimate®
    $1,018/sqft
    $6,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,703,300

    $3.22M - $4.30M

    $6,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $16,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3639 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4440 Harpeth School Rd, Franklin, TN 37064.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,639 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 21.87 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09414400300

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

• Sewer System: Septic Tank
    • Bedroom 1 Description: Master BR Downstairs
    • Garage Capacity: 2
    • Master Bath Description: Suite
    • Other Room 1 Description: Florida
    • Oven Description: Built-in
    • Fence Type: Partial
    • Range Source: Other
    • Area: 10-Williamson County
    • County: Williamson County
    • Property Class: Residential
    • Other Sq Ft Description: Other
    • Sq. Ft. Measurement Source: Professional Measurement
    • Acreage Source: Tax Record
    • Full Baths Main: 2
    • Half Baths Main: 0
    • New Construction: 0
    • Full Baths Second: 1
    • Number Of Stories: 2.00
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 15x18
    • Rec Room Dimensions: 11X20
    • Other Room 1 Dimensions: 15x10
    • Sq. Ft. Second Floor: 1286
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor: 2353
    • Tax Amount: 756
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Sq. Ft. Other: 423
    • Mls Status: Active
    • Listing Type: STAND

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2023Sold$3,475,000-13%$955/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2488281 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Contingent$3,995,000$1,098/sqft
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$3,995,000+1.1%$1,098/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2476629 Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2370048 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for sale$3,950,000+146.9%$1,085/sqft
    11/26/2019Listing removed$1,599,999$440/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty ERA Powered #2079744 Report a problem
    11/26/2019Pending sale$1,599,999+6.7%$440/sqft
    11/25/2019Sold$1,500,000-6.2%$412/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2079744 Report a problem
    9/28/2019Price change$1,599,999-5.9%$440/sqft
    9/7/2019Listed for sale$1,699,900$467/sqft
    7/23/2019Pending sale$1,699,900$467/sqft
    6/1/2019Price change$1,699,900-4.5%$467/sqft
    4/27/2019Price change$1,780,000-0.6%$489/sqft
    3/28/2019Listed for sale$1,790,000+208.7%$492/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty ERA Powered #2024047 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Sold$579,900+27.5%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2007Sold$455,000+127.5%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2007Sold$200,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,474 +30.8%$498,025 +1098.6%
    2024$4,949 +533.7%$41,550
    2023$781 +3%$41,550 +3%
    2022$758 $40,325
    2021$758 -2.8%$40,325 +14.7%
    2020$780 $35,150
    2019$780 +3.2%$35,150
    2018$756 $35,150
    2017$756 $35,150
    2016-- $35,150 +19.7%
    2015-- $29,375
    2014-- $29,375
    2013-- $29,375
    2012-- $29,375
    2011-- $29,375 -61.6%
    2007$1,768 -0.1%$76,557 -0.1%
    2006$1,770 -9.6%$76,612 +11.1%
    2005$1,958 -0.5%$68,957 -0.5%
    2004$1,968 $69,308
    2002$1,968 $69,308
    2001-- $69,308 -75%
    2000-- $277,232

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37064