Discover the ultimate West Maui lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ground floor condo, nestled within the lush, tropical paradise of beautiful Kahana. The location is perfect - just steps from the beach, plenty of dining options, and only 5 minutes south to Kaanapali & Lahaina, or head 5 minutes north to world famous golfing in Kapalua or charming Napili! Step inside and appreciate the tasteful updates that make it truly move-in ready. You’ll notice modern fixtures, contemporary bathroom vanity, new tankless water heater, updated LVP flooring, and a completely remodeled open-concept kitchen, boasting quartz countertops, a tiled backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. You’ll enjoy the large bedrooms, 3 AC’s and plenty of convenient storage. Relax on your large private lanai, that overlooks the serene greenspace, complete with mature landscaping. The complex offers resort-like amenities: 2 pools, a large clubhouse with library, full size tennis court, and multiple BBQ areas. A portion of this large complex is right on the ocean, where you can watch the whales during the winter, views of Lana’i & Moloka’i and stunning sunsets year round! Enjoy all that this complex has to offer - call today to schedule a showing!
For sale
$579,000
4440 Lower Honoapiilani Rd #124, Lahaina, HI 96761
2beds
1baths
641sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$540,700 Zestimate®
$903/sqft
$1,906/mo HOA
What's special
Modern fixturesSteps from the beachNew tankless water heaterContemporary bathroom vanityCompletely remodeled open-concept kitchenStainless steel appliancesMature landscaping
- 93 days |
- 134 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
April Saretsky RS-83688 Cell:808-542-8059,
Keller Williams Realty Maui-Ka
Source: RAM,MLS#: 408704
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 641
- Total interior livable area: 641 sqft
Lot
- Size: 8.05 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2430050150018
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pohailani Maui
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,906 monthly
Location
- Region: Lahaina
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $903/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $615,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,613
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
Estimated market value
$540,700
$514,000 - $568,000
$5,159/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $579,000-7.9%$903/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listing removed | $629,000$981/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Price change | $629,000-3.1%$981/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,000+55.6%$1,012/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2021 | Sold | $417,000-0.5%$651/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Pending sale | $419,000$654/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Maui-Ka #387010 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $419,000$654/sqft |
| 9/22/2020 | Pending sale | $419,000$654/sqft |
| 5/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $419,000$654/sqft |
| 5/16/2020 | Pending sale | $419,000$654/sqft |
| 5/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $419,000+120.3%$654/sqft |
| 6/7/2013 | Sold | $190,174-41.7%$297/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2008 | Sold | $326,000-4.1%$509/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2005 | Sold | $340,000+96.5%$530/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2003 | Sold | $173,000+219.2%$270/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2002 | Sold | $54,200$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,613 +14.5% | $615,500 +14.1% |
| 2023 | $3,155 +30.7% | $539,300 +30.7% |
| 2022 | $2,414 -44.5% | $412,600 +5.4% |
| 2021 | $4,348 +116.3% | $391,400 +8.2% |
| 2020 | $2,010 -33.8% | $361,900 +7.7% |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $336,000 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $3,037 +4.7% | $327,300 |
| 2017 | $2,901 +6.7% | -- |
| 2016 | $2,719 +1712.8% | $312,200 +31.5% |
| 2015 | $150 -93.5% | $237,400 -0.7% |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $239,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Napili-Honokowai