Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    4440 Silverton Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    4beds
    1,689sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    Hard wood floorsStainless steel appliancesFreshly painted
    This property will be available July 1st. The house has hard wood floors, Stainless Steel Appliances, freshly painted and large back yard. It is very close to shops and Fort Gordon. Lease Duration: 1 year Payment Due at Signing: First month's rent and security deposit Monthly Rent Due Date: Rent must be paid by the 5th of each month Policies: No smoking and no pets allowed on the property
    2 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,689 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0662110000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Augusta

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for rent$1,850+23.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/1/2022Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/21/2020Price change$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2020Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2018Sold$155,000$92/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98029071 Report a problem
    7/15/2018Pending sale$155,000$92/sqft
    Source: ERA Sunrise Realty #425795 Report a problem
    7/14/2018Price change$155,000+3.3%$92/sqft
    Source: ERA Sunrise Realty #425795 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listed for sale$150,000$89/sqft
    Source: ERA Sunrise Realty #425795 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Pending sale$150,000$89/sqft
    Source: ERA Sunrise Realty #425795 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Listing removed$150,000$89/sqft
    Source: ERA Sunrise Realty #425795 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Pending sale$150,000$89/sqft
    Source: ERA Sunrise Realty #425795 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for sale$150,000+42.9%$89/sqft
    Source: ERA SUNRISE REALTY #425795 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Sold$105,000-2%$62/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98078062 Report a problem
    1/21/2015Sold$107,163-15.2%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2003Sold$126,300$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Belair