Welcome home to 4442 S. Appleton Drive! A beautifully updated gem nestled in the sought after Frisco Trails Subdivision.This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,854 sq. ft. single family home is completely move in ready and checks every box. The completely remodeled kitchen is a showstopper featuring gorgeous quartz countertops and brand new stainless steel appliances. The spacious family room with wood beamed vaulted ceilings and cozy gas fireplace is the perfect place to gather and make memories.Retreat to the primary suite complete with a walk in closet, walk in shower, and jetted tub. Your own private sanctuary at the end of the day.Step outside and fall in love with the large covered deck and patio overlooking a fully fenced backyard. Perfect for morning coffee, weekend barbecues, or letting the kids and pets run free! The irrigation system keeps everything looking lush and green all season long.Brand new HVAC means lower utility bills and total comfort year round. With a 3 car garage and tons of storage, this home truly has room for everything and everyone.Tucked in a quiet, well kept neighborhood served by some of Springfield's top rated schools -- Harrison Elementary, Cherokee Middle, and Kickapoo High -- this is the kind of street you will be proud to call home.Homes like this do not last long. Schedule your showing today before it is gone!
Pending
$395,000
4442 S Appleton Drive, Springfield, MO 65810
4beds
1,854sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$394,800 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$19/mo HOA
What's special
- 16 days |
- 448 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kiley Williams 417-388-7913,
Keller Williams
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60322260
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal
- Laundry: W/D Hookup
Features
- Quartz Counters, Internet - Fiber Optic, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Glass Doors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,854
- Total interior livable area: 1,854 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,854
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 1816201130
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 2005
- Services included: Trash
- HOA fee: $233 annually
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,771
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$394,800
$375,000 - $415,000
$1,982/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $395,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000+8.2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2024 | Pending sale | $365,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Price change | $365,000-1.4%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Price change | $370,000+1.4%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Pending sale | $365,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $365,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65810