Prime Investment Opportunity in Jacksonville
This Jacksonville property is a full fixer-upper requiring complete rehab--great for investors, flippers, or buyers ready to continue with the rehab. House was partially fire damaged but has solid structural integrity and a new roof installed in 2024, offering a strong starting point.
Key Details:
• Full rehab needed
• Solid structure
• New roof (2024)
Active
$149,000
6067 RICKER Road, Jacksonville, FL 32244
3beds
1,457sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$147,800 Zestimate®
$102/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 days |
- 494 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
RALPH HARVEY 855-456-4945,
LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM 855-456-4945
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2143442
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,457 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Fenced,Other
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70 x 110 x 70 x 110
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 0148350000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $102/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $72,182
- Annual tax amount: $1,680
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$147,800
$140,000 - $155,000
$1,741/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000-0.7%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listing removed | $150,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $150,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Pending sale | $150,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2024 | Price change | $150,000-6.3%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Price change | $160,000-3%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2024 | Price change | $165,000-2.9%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $170,000+88.9%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Sold | $90,000$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Pending sale | $90,000$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $90,000$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Pending sale | $90,000$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $90,000-9.1%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2017 | Sold | $99,000-1%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2017 | Pending sale | $99,990$69/sqft |
Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #851044 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2017 | Price change | $99,9900%$69/sqft |
Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #851044 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $100,000$69/sqft |
Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #851044 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,501 -45.5% | $72,182 -42.9% |
| 2023 | $2,753 +17.4% | $126,478 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,345 +12.8% | $114,980 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,079 +10.3% | $104,528 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,885 +3.8% | $95,026 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $1,816 +1.1% | $89,771 +2.2% |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $87,873 +88.2% |
| 2017 | $1,796 +195.8% | $46,679 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $607 +1.8% | $45,719 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $596 -0.1% | $45,402 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $597 | $45,042 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $44,377 -32.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $65,506 -12% |
| 2011 | -- | $74,445 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $73,345 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $71,417 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $67,579 +3% |
| 2005 | $754 | $65,611 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $63,700 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $727 | $62,512 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $61,047 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $60,086 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $58,336 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $56,802 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Oak Hill