Skip main navigation
Active
  • $105,700

    44427 COMMANCHEE Road, Callahan, FL 32011

    2beds
    616sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1986
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $140,900 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover the potential of peaceful country living in Callahan, FL. Located on approximately 1 acre and only about 30 minutes from Jacksonville, this property offers a quiet setting with plenty of open space and privacy. The existing home requires renovation, presenting an opportunity for investors, builders, or buyers looking to enjoy a more relaxed rural atmosphere with convenient access to nearby amenities.
    3 days
    |
    334
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JESSICA JORDAN 813-454-1728,

    REALTY ONE GROUP ELEVATE 904-439-9842

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2144765MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • None
      Cooling
      • Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 616
      • Total interior livable area: 616 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street, On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.96 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 322N25292000020067

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $97,814
      • Annual tax amount: $1,176
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Paved
      Jessica Jordan

      (813) 454-1728

Estimated market value

        $140,900

        $110,000 - $173,000

        $1,137/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$105,700+151.1%$172/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2144765 Report a problem
        12/14/2000Sold$42,100$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,177 +3.7%$59,973 +10%
        2023$1,135 +24.3%$54,521 +10%
        2022$913 +12.4%$49,565 +10%
        2021$813 +6%$45,059 +10%
        2020$767 +9.8%$40,963 +10%
        2019$699 $37,239 -20.8%
        2018$699 +9.8%$47,000 +148.1%
        2017$636 +144.1%$18,945 +31.2%
        2016$261 +17.6%$14,445 -9.4%
        2015$222 -11.6%$15,945
        2014$251 $15,945 -8.8%
        2005-- $17,492
        2003-- $17,492
        2002-- $17,492 -24.1%
        2001-- $23,058 +2.6%
        2000-- $22,464

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32011

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable