Skip main navigation
Active
  • $488,000

    4444 Cambria Wilson Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

    3beds
    1,504sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open and airy atmosphereRelaxing jacuzzi tubSeparate stand-up showerEat-in dining areaConvenient pantryCorian countertopsWell-appointed kitchen
    NEW ON THE MARKET! ENJOY BREATHTAKING COUNTRY VIEWS FROM EVERY ANGLE OF THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH CONTEMPORARY HOME NESTLED ON OVER 2 SCENIC ACRES. THIS INVITING HOME FEATURES SOARING CATHEDRAL CEILINGS OVER THE SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM, CREATING AN OPEN AND AIRY ATMOSPHERE PERFECT FOR BOTH EVERYDAY LIVING AND ENTERTAINING. THE WELL-APPOINTED KITCHEN OFFERS CORIAN COUNTERTOPS, A CONVENIENT PANTRY, AN EAT-IN DINING AREA, AND COUNTER BAR SEATING FOR CASUAL MEALS OR GATHERINGS. THE STAINLESS STEEL REFRIGERATOR, RANGE, AND DISHWASHER ARE ALL INCLUDED. A CONVENIENT HALF BATH IS LOCATED ON THE MAIN ENTERTAINING LEVEL. THE FIRST FLOOR PRIMARY SUITE PROVIDES A PRIVATE RETREAT WITH A RELAXING JACUZZI TUB, SEPARATE STAND-UP SHOWER, AND DIRECT ACCESS TO THE NEWER TREX DECK, WHICH CAN ALSO BE ACCESSED FROM THE KITCHEN — PERFECT FOR ENJOYING MORNING COFFEE OR EVENING SUNSETS OVER THE COUNTRYSIDE. UPSTAIRS YOU WILL FIND TWO ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS AND A SECOND FULL BATHROOM, OFFERING PLENTY OF SPACE FOR FAMILY OR GUESTS. THE BASEMENT FEATURES COMFORTABLE RADIANT IN-FLOOR HEATING, WHILE THE ATTACHED 2-CAR GARAGE BOASTS FINISHED CONCRETE FLOORING AND RADIANT HEAT AS WELL. AN OVERSIZED DETACHED GARAGE PROVIDES EVEN MORE STORAGE OR WORKSPACE POTENTIAL AND IS ALREADY EQUIPPED WITH LINES FOR IN-FLOOR HEATING, READY TO BE CONNECTED TO A HEAT SOURCE. EXPERIENCE PEACEFUL COUNTRY LIVING AT ITS FINEST, ALL WITHIN THE HIGHLY DESIRABLE STARPOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT. OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 17TH 1:00 TO 3:00PM
    5 hours
    |
    397
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Keller Williams Realty Lancaster 716-324-2300,

    Tina J Dillon 716-474-5646

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1682034MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.00 x 17.00
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 13.00
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21.00 x 13.00
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air, Radiant
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Varies
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,504
      • Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway, Other
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Deck, Propane Tank - Leased
      Lot
      • Size: 2.4 Acres
      • Dimensions: 449 x 261
      • Features: Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Second Garage
      • Parcel number: 2920000920000001070000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Holland Land Companys
      Location
      • Region: Lockport

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $324/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $387,000
      • Annual tax amount: $7,800
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$488,000+190.5%$324/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1682034 Report a problem
        8/16/2002Sold$168,000$112/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $387,000 +15%
        2024-- $336,400
        2023-- $336,400 +51.1%
        2022-- $222,700
        2021-- $222,700
        2020-- $222,700 +4.2%
        2019-- $213,700
        2018-- $213,700
        2017$6,384 $213,700 +11.7%
        2016-- $191,400
        2015-- $191,400
        2014-- $191,400
        2013-- $191,400
        2012-- $191,400
        2011-- $191,400 +0.7%
        2010-- $190,100
        2009-- $190,100
        2008-- $190,100
        2007-- $190,100
        2006-- $190,100 +9.3%
        2005-- $174,000 +7.5%
        2004-- $161,800 +1008.2%
        2003-- $14,600
        2002-- $14,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14094

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable