Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,580,000
  • $1,580,000

    4445 NW 28th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    5beds
    2,975sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    10,464 Square Feet Lot
    $1,657,600 Zestimate®
    $531/sqft
    $7,676 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,657,600

    $1.57M - $1.74M

    $7,676/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to an incredible opportunity in the highly desirable Colonnade community of Boca Raton. Situated at 4445 NW 28th Way, this beautifully maintained and recently remodeled 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and elevated South Florida living. With 3,863 total square feet and 2,975 square feet under air, this spacious home provides an ideal layout for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership and thoughtful upgrades are evident throughout. The light-filled interior features generous living spaces, recently updated finishes, and new stainless steel appliances that enhance the home's modern appeal. Comfort and efficiency are prioritized with dual A/C systems and thermostats, a whole house generator, and a premium water filtration system, offering peace of mind and convenience year round. Automated shades and a surround sound system in the main living area further elevate the home's sophisticated, tech forward lifestyle. The interior flows seamlessly to a private backyard retreat designed for true resort style living. Enjoy a sparkling saltwater pool surrounded by lush landscaping, a custom putting green, and an outdoor environment perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The outdoor experience is enhanced with surround sound extending to the pool area, creating the ideal setting for gatherings, quiet evenings, or enjoying the South Florida sunshine. Spacious bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while the thoughtful layout accommodates families, guests, or work from home needs with ease. Every detail has been carefully curated to create a warm yet refined atmosphere that is both functional and stylish. Located in Boca's Colonnade at Glen Oaks, this home offers convenience to top rated public and private schools, world class shopping, dining, and parks, while delivering the privacy and tranquility of a beautifully established neighborhood. Enjoy one of the lowest HOA dues in all of Boca Raton along with the benefit of Boca Tierra Park located within the community, featuring tennis courts, a brand new playground, and a scenic walking trail perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Boca Raton residents also have access to the city's beautiful public beaches and parks through an incredibly affordable annual membership, currently approximately $85 per year, further enhancing the exceptional lifestyle this home offers. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully upgraded five bedroom home with exceptional indoor outdoor living in one of Boca Raton's most sought after locations. Live beautifully. Live exceptionally. Live Exquisitely.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Brett Vlasek 561-702-7211,

    Vlasek Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Jeffrey N Smith, 3262688

    Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26007856MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 5
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 X 17
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 X 17
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 X 17
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 X 17
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 X 17
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 X 17
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 X 17
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 X 17
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 X 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Family room
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 24 X 16
    Family room
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 24 X 16
    Family room
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 24 X 16
    Family room
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 24 X 16
    Family room
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 24 X 16
    Family room
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 24 X 16
    Family room
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 24 X 16
    Family room
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 24 X 16
    Family room
    • Area: 384
    • Dimensions: 24 X 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138
    • Dimensions: 11.5 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138
    • Dimensions: 11.5 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138
    • Dimensions: 11.5 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138
    • Dimensions: 11.5 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138
    • Dimensions: 11.5 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138
    • Dimensions: 11.5 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138
    • Dimensions: 11.5 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138
    • Dimensions: 11.5 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138
    • Dimensions: 11.5 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Water Purifier Owned, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Closet Cabinetry, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Drapes, Shutters
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,863
    • Total interior livable area: 2,975 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Pool
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,464 sqft
    • Dimensions: 95.0 ft x 110.0 ft
    • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424710090000720
    • Zoning: R1D
    • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
    • Other equipment: Air Purifier, Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mediterranean,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Concrete,Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: BOCA TIERRA 3RD SEC

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $110 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Picnic Area, Playground, Park, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Colonnade at Glen Oaks
    • Association phone: 561-241-0285

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$1,580,000-6.4%$531/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26007856 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$1,687,500+10.7%$567/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26007856 Report a problem
    5/18/2024Sold$1,525,000-4.6%$513/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10986249 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for sale$1,599,000+229.7%$537/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10986249 Report a problem
    6/20/2003Sold$485,000$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,433 +2.3%$513,073 +3%
    2023$8,243 +1%$498,129 +3%
    2022$8,165 +0.6%$483,620 +3%
    2021$8,119 +1.5%$469,534 +1.4%
    2020$8,002 +1.1%$463,051 +2.3%
    2019$7,918 $452,640 +1.9%
    2018$7,918 +5.3%$444,200 +2.1%
    2017$7,523 +0.8%$435,064 +2.1%
    2016$7,463 0%$426,116 +0.7%
    2015$7,465 -2.8%$423,154 +0.8%
    2014$7,676 +1.3%$419,796 +1.5%
    2013$7,577 +0.3%$413,592 +1.7%
    2012$7,555 +2%$406,678 +3%
    2011$7,405 +1.7%$394,833 +1.5%
    2010$7,282 -7.9%$388,998 -11.1%
    2009$7,904 +0.4%$437,473 -7.7%
    2008$7,872 +0.3%$474,112 +3%
    2007$7,852 -5.5%$460,303 +2.5%
    2006$8,310 $449,076 +3%
    2005-- $435,996 +14.6%
    2004$4,232 +2988%$380,551 +25.8%
    2003$137 -97.6%$302,501 +2.4%
    2002$5,721 +0%$295,411 +1.6%
    2001$5,721 +3.6%$290,759 +3%
    2000$5,524 +9.4%$282,290 +0.4%
    1999$5,048 $281,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33434