Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $442,600

    4445 Parfet St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    3beds
    3baths
    1,450sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2003
    1,001 Square Feet Lot
    $442,600 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $2,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,600

    $420,000 - $465,000

    $2,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Townhome in convenient Wheat Ridge location - Property Id: 35794 Spacious two story 3 bedroom townhome in convenient Wheat Ridge location. Master bedroom has its own private bath. Second and third bedrooms share a large bath with double sink vanity and full tub/shower. Vaulted ceilings in bedrooms. Half bath on main level. Large kitchen with granite countertops. Kitchen joins living room with an open feel. Kitchen leads out to backyard deck overlooking a small yard. Yard is fenced. One car attached garage that leads into the laundry/mud room. Easy access to I-70. Apply at TurboTenant: http rent.turbotenant.com/properties/35794 Property Id 35794 No Dogs Allowed (RLNE3774206)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1,001 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3921209008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2021Sold$455,000+184.4%$314/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2018Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    11/22/2017Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    11/15/2017Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    12/12/2013Sold$160,000-11.1%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2011Listing removed$179,900$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #921672 Report a problem
    11/29/2010Listed for sale$179,900$124/sqft
    Source: Fuller Sotheby's International Realty #921672 Report a problem
    10/1/2010Listing removed$179,900$124/sqft
    9/25/2010Price change$179,900-5.3%$124/sqft
    8/27/2010Price change$189,900+0.5%$131/sqft
    8/24/2010Listed for sale$189,000-5.5%$130/sqft
    11/1/2005Sold$199,900+6.3%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2002Sold$188,000+88%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2000Sold$100,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,413 +23.8%$26,271
    2023$1,949 -1.5%$26,271 +25.1%
    2022$1,979 +3.6%$21,008 -2.8%
    2021$1,910 $21,613 +3.5%
    2020$1,910 +1.4%$20,885
    2019$1,884 -3%$20,885 -0.2%
    2018$1,942 $20,924
    2017$1,942 +43.9%$20,924 +41.9%
    2016$1,350 $14,749
    2015$1,350 +4.5%$14,749 +9.8%
    2014$1,292 +11.7%$13,429
    2013$1,157 -2.5%$13,429 +7.2%
    2012$1,187 -8.5%$12,529
    2011$1,297 +6.1%$12,529 -9.1%
    2010$1,222 -10.3%$13,790
    2009$1,362 +0.5%$13,790 -10.1%
    2008$1,355 +1.6%$15,340
    2007$1,333 +0%$15,340 +2.7%
    2006$1,333 +0.4%$14,930 +0.3%
    2005$1,328 +9.4%$14,880
    2004$1,214 +291.8%$14,880 -18.9%
    2003$310 $18,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80033