Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $360,000

    4445 Red Boiling Springs Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    3beds
    2,410sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1989
    5.4 Acres Lot
    $405,600 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $405,600

    $377,000 - $434,000

    $1,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5 acres on a flat corner lot close to town!!! This home features over 2,100 sq ft, 3 bed 2 bath w/ extra large rooms! 2 car attached garage. 1,600 sq ft detached shop with 120 and 220 outlets. Don't miss this one!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Devon Bray 615-476-9232,

    BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    Bought with:

    Chena Morris, 349778

    American Way Real Estate

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2493889MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Suite
    • Level: Suite
    • Area: 256 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x16
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Dining room
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x13
    Kitchen
    • Area: 299 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23x13
    Living room
    • Area: 384 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x24
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,410
    • Total interior livable area: 2,410 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,410

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 067 01900 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lafayette
    • Subdivision: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2023Sold$360,000-2.7%$149/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2493889 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Contingent$369,900$153/sqft
    3/6/2023Listed for sale$369,900+111.3%$153/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/21/2018Sold$175,100-7.8%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listed for sale$189,900-22.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2017Listing removed$245,000$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/11/2017Listed for sale$245,000+44.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2016Sold$170,000-8.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2016Price change$185,000-2.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/7/2016Listed for sale$189,000$78/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,452 $89,475
    2024$1,452 +14.9%$89,475
    2023$1,264 +11.9%$89,475 +90.1%
    2022$1,130 $47,075
    2021$1,130 $47,075
    2020$1,130 $47,075
    2019$1,130 +8.5%$47,075
    2018$1,042 -8.2%$47,075 +4.5%
    2017$1,135 +5%$45,050
    2016$1,081 -0.2%$45,050 -0.2%
    2015$1,083 0%$45,125 0%
    2014$1,083 $45,126
    2013-- $45,126 +2.3%
    2012-- $44,106 -5.7%
    2011$1,052 +9.2%$46,789 +9.2%
    2010$964 $42,838
    2009$964 $42,838
    2008$964 $42,838
    2007$964 -16.7%$42,838
    2006$1,157 +48.2%$42,838 +48.2%
    2005$781 $28,911
    2004-- $28,911
    2002$749 $28,911
    2001-- $28,911 -75%
    2000-- $115,644

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37083