Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $417,000

    4445 Thompson Bridge Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    4beds
    2,673sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    2,673 Square Feet Lot
    $417,000 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,681 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,000

    $384,000 - $455,000

    $2,681/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THE PAST STILL WHISPERS THROUGH THIS GRACIOUS HOME LOVINGLY RENOVATED OVER THE YEARS. SITS BACK OFF THE ROAD ON APPROX. 1.74 LEVEL ACRES BENEATH GORGEOUS, ENDURING TREES & HAS A CARRIAGE HOUSE, BARN, & COTTEN SHED. BEAUTIFUL ENTRY HALL W/CRYSTAL CHANDELIER & WALNUT STAIRCASE FROM OLD COURTHOUSE. ROCKING CHAIR PORCH & BEAUTIFUL SUNROOM. THE CHARM OF YESTERDAY W/ UPDATED KITCHEN, WIRING, PLUMBING, WINDOWS, DOORS & 4 YEAR OLD ARCH. ROOF. INGROUND POOL. SEE IT TODAY! 05/10/16

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,673 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,673 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11060000127

Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gainesville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2022Sold$295,000-9.2%$110/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7096889 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Pending sale$325,000$122/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20064951 Report a problem
    8/9/2022Listed for sale$325,000$122/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7096889 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Listing removed$325,000$122/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7074308 Report a problem
    7/17/2022Listed for sale$325,000$122/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20048860 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Pending sale$325,000$122/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20048860 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Contingent$325,000$122/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7074308 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Price change$325,000-7.1%$122/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7074308 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Price change$349,900+7.7%$131/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7074308 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Price change$325,000-7.1%$122/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20048860 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Price change$349,900-2.8%$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20048860 Report a problem
    5/21/2022Listed for sale$359,900+64.6%$135/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20043268 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Sold$218,700-4.9%$82/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5569628 Report a problem
    1/6/2016Pending sale$229,900$86/sqft
    Source: BHHS Georgia Properties-Gainesville #5569628 Report a problem
    7/16/2015Listed for sale$229,900+21%$86/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #5569628 Report a problem
    11/16/1999Sold$190,000+245.5%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/1995Sold$55,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,316 +11.1%$136,124 +3.1%
    2023$2,986 -4.5%$132,084 +11.3%
    2022$3,127 +3.8%$118,644 +10.1%
    2021$3,013 +3.7%$107,724 +3.6%
    2020$2,907 +1.7%$103,964 +5.2%
    2019$2,857 +7.8%$98,844 +6.9%
    2018$2,650 -1%$92,444 +16.7%
    2017$2,677 +71.7%$79,244 +39.9%
    2016$1,559 -10.1%$56,644 -9.5%
    2015$1,734 $62,588
    2014$1,734 $62,588
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$2,466 +11.6%--
    2007$2,210 +16.6%--
    2006$1,896 +3.5%--
    2005$1,832 +4.8%--
    2004$1,748 +3%--
    2003$1,697 -7.7%--
    2002$1,839 +13.2%--
    2001$1,625 -8.2%--
    2000$1,770 $71,674

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30506