Skip main navigation
Active
  • $225,000

    4445 Woodhaven Dr, Decatur, GA 30035

    4beds
    1,622sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $227,400 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern bathroomLarge level backyardSpacious primary suitePlenty of outdoor spaceQuiet dead-end streetUpdated tile bathroomsOpen kitchen
    Tenant-occupied investment opportunity with immediate rental income of $2,100/month! This home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on a quiet dead-end street. The home offers an open kitchen, updated tile bathrooms, and a spacious primary suite with a modern bathroom. The large, level backyard is partially fenced and provides plenty of outdoor space for tenants to enjoy. Convenient layout, solid updates, and established rental income make this a great opportunity for investors looking to add to their portfolio.
    8 days
    |
    345
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The J.A.M Team 678-576-2924,

    Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta,

    Joe Thompson 678-576-2924,

    Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10763507MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Other, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: Partial
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,622
      • Total interior livable area: 1,622 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,622
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.56 Acres
      • Features: Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15 191 01 034

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick Front,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $139/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $199,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,921
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $227,400

        $216,000 - $239,000

        $1,827/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$225,000+33.1%$139/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7759968 Report a problem
        3/12/2025Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/11/2025Listed for rent$1,900-9.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/1/2024Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/21/2024Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/21/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/11/2024Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/11/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/22/2024Price change$2,100+10.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/11/2024Listed for rent$1,900+35.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/22/2020Listing removed$169,000$104/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #8812660 Report a problem
        10/20/2020Listed for sale$169,000$104/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #6741241 Report a problem
        10/16/2020Pending sale$169,000$104/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #6741241 Report a problem
        6/22/2020Listed for sale$169,000+111.3%$104/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #6741241 Report a problem
        6/22/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
        3/13/2020Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
        8/8/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
        5/16/2019Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
        3/1/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
        Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
        1/18/2019Listed for rent$1,300+79.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
        11/9/2018Sold$80,000-5.9%$49/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6027967 Report a problem
        10/28/2018Pending sale$85,000$52/sqft
        Source: Compass Pointe Realty, LLC #6027967 Report a problem
        10/23/2018Price change$85,000-2.3%$52/sqft
        6/18/2018Listed for sale$87,000+117.5%$54/sqft
        10/31/2015Listing removed$725
        Source: High Def Management Report a problem
        8/18/2015Sold$40,000-20%$25/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #7488199 Report a problem
        8/31/2012Sold$50,000-46.9%$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/24/2009Sold$94,137-3.4%$58/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/27/2004Sold$97,500$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,921 +2.1%$79,960 +2.2%
        2024$3,842 +93%$78,240 +110.3%
        2023$1,990 +2.3%$37,200
        2022$1,946 $37,200
        2021$1,946 +10.9%$37,200 +13.3%
        2020$1,755 +18.9%$32,840 +24%
        2019$1,476 +40.9%$26,480 +58.8%
        2018$1,047 -5.9%$16,680 -7.9%
        2017$1,112 +21.4%$18,120 +32.8%
        2016$916 $13,640 +63.2%
        2014$916 $8,360
        2013-- $8,360 +69.9%
        2012-- $4,920 -50.7%
        2011-- $9,984 -65%
        2010$1,458 $28,560
        2009$1,458 +66.7%$28,560 -22.2%
        2008$875 -0.8%$36,720
        2007$882 $36,720
        2006$882 +7.4%$36,720
        2005$821 +15.7%$36,720 +9.8%
        2004$709 +25.6%$33,440 +17.3%
        2003$565 +19.2%$28,520 +6.3%
        2002$474 +68.1%$26,840
        2001$282 $26,840

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30035

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable