Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $137,500

    4446 Burkey Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    3beds
    912sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    9,408 Square Feet Lot
    $137,500 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $137,500

    $125,000 - $149,000

    $1,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $953/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $953/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sleek/Updated/ low maintenance brick Ranch/Austintown schools . This home has it all ! Plenty of storage throughout. Newly carpeted living room . Generous kitchen with extra cabinetry updated in 2010 all appliances stay. BRAND NEW ELECTRIC BOX 100 amp 2019 Three bedrooms with generous closet space . Washer & dryer stay . This home has front and back covered porches , large 2 1/2 car garage , with auto door opener . Plenty of parking fenced in gated yard .Central air and furnace in 2006 . All windows updated in 2010 . Close to freeways , shopping . A must see! (CHECK OUT THE VIRTUAL STAGE PHOTOS)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,408 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 481140122000

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

• Style: Ranch
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Exterior: Aluminum
    • Fences: Chain Link
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Contingent Type: Appraisal
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 48-114-0-122.00-0
    • Legal Description: LOT 12 54 X 169 ARLINGTON PL 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2019Sold$64,900$71/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4061866 Report a problem
    3/21/2019Pending sale$64,900$71/sqft
    Source: BHHS Northwood Realty Services #4061866 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Listed for sale$64,900-2.4%$71/sqft
    1/28/2015Listing removed$66,500$73/sqft
    Source: Real Living Volpini Rlty Group #3645195 Report a problem
    7/30/2014Price change$66,500-0.7%$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/23/2014Price change$67,000-2.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2014Listed for sale$68,500$75/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/17/2013Listing removed$68,500$75/sqft
    Source: Burgan Real Estate #3379943 Report a problem
    8/8/2013Price change$68,500-1.4%$75/sqft
    Source: Burgan Real Estate #3379943 Report a problem
    2/4/2013Listed for sale$69,500+7.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Burgan Real Estate #3379943 Report a problem
    7/1/1998Sold$64,900+22.5%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/1995Sold$53,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,513 +1.8%$32,730
    2023$1,486 +26.3%$32,730 +57.7%
    2022$1,177 -0.1%$20,760
    2021$1,179 -0.3%$20,760
    2020$1,183 +6.7%$20,760 +20%
    2019$1,108 +0.7%$17,300
    2018$1,100 +3%$17,300
    2017$1,068 -20.3%$17,300 -19.6%
    2016$1,340 +3%$21,530
    2015$1,301 -0.4%$21,530
    2014$1,307 +1%$21,530
    2013$1,293 +0%$21,530
    2012$1,293 +5.1%$21,530
    2011$1,230 +0.3%$21,530 -5.4%
    2010$1,227 +8.6%$22,750
    2009$1,129 +0.3%$22,750
    2008$1,126 +0.1%$22,750
    2007$1,124 +2.7%$22,750
    2006$1,094 +5.5%$22,750 +13.6%
    2005$1,038 -43.1%$20,030
    2003$1,825 +3.2%--
    2002$1,768 --
    2001$1,768 +1%--
    2000$1,751 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44515