Skip main navigation
Sold for $130,000
  • $130,000

    4446 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503

    2beds
    1,032sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $132,100 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $132,100

    $125,000 - $139,000

    $1,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quiet condo unit in desirable area for adults 55+ only owners. Generous sized bedrooms; skylight in kitchen, granite countertops! Courtyard patio between condo unit and detached oversized 2 car garage. Newer HVAC system and newer roof!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justen Fain (937)322-0352,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Bought with:

    Justen Fain, 2007002177

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 946554MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Galley Kitchen, Granite Counters
    • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,032
    • Total interior livable area: 1,032 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fence, Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 2.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2200300021800045

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield
    • Subdivision: Northridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance, Snow Removal, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$130,000-2.2%$126/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #946554 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Pending sale$132,900$129/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #946554 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Contingent$132,900$129/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1042221 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$132,900-1.5%$129/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #946554 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Price change$134,900-0.1%$131/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1042221 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$135,000$131/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1042221 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Pending sale$135,000$131/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #946554 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Contingent$135,000$131/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1042221 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listed for sale$135,000+65.6%$131/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1042221 Report a problem
    8/23/2004Sold$81,500+18.1%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/1998Sold$69,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$783 -0.1%$27,700
    2023$784 -2.6%$27,700
    2022$804 +0.5%$27,700 +12%
    2021$800 -0.1%$24,730
    2020$801 -1.9%$24,730
    2019$816 +19.2%$24,730 +14.4%
    2018$685 $21,620 -4.4%
    2017$685 +17.5%$22,621
    2016$583 -5.9%$22,621 -6.8%
    2015$620 $24,276
    2014$620 +2.4%$24,276
    2013$605 -24.8%$24,276 -6.3%
    2012$805 -31.2%$25,914
    2011$1,170 +5.4%$25,914
    2010$1,110 -2.9%$25,914 -7%
    2009$1,142 +1.7%$27,861
    2008$1,123 +2.5%$27,861
    2007$1,096 +15.8%$27,861 +21.9%
    2006$946 +99.5%$22,862
    2005$474 -70%$22,862 0%
    2004$1,581 +5.5%$22,870 +3%
    2003$1,498 -0.4%$22,200
    2002$1,504 -0.7%$22,200 -0.5%
    2000$1,514 $22,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northridge