Skip main navigation
Sold for $900,000
  • $900,000

    4447 Oak Ridge Ct, De Pere, WI 54115

    4beds
    4,729sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    2.57 Acres Lot
    $814,500 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $3,631 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $814,500

    $749,000 - $888,000

    $3,631/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4447 Oak Ridge Ct, De Pere, WI 54115 is a single family home that contains 4,729 sq ft and was built in 1992. It contains 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. This home last sold for $900,000 in May 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $814,500. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,631/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, Formal Dining Room, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Shower, At Least 1 Bathtub
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full, Sump Pump, Radon Mitigation System, Finished Contiguous
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas, Free Standing, 3 or More Fireplaces
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Assessor/Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 4,729 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1750

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Laundry Room 1st Floor
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Waterfront features: Creek/Stream
    Lot
    • Size: 2.57 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: D2057
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Prairie/Craftsman
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Municipal Public Water
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Oven/Range
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Gas, Free Standing, 3 or More Fireplaces
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Wooded
    • InteriorFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, Formal Dining Room, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Shower, At Least 1 Bathtub
    • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Heated Garage, Driveway(Garage # 1-Blacktop, Garage 1 Type(Attached-NonTandem), Garage 1 # Cars(2.5 Car (min width 24`)), Garage # 2-None), Garage 2 Type(None)
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.5
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1750
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Laundry Room 1st Floor
    • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: First
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Master Bath Full, Master Walk-in Shower
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Prairie/Craftsman
    • BuildingAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Creek/Stream
    • RoomOfficeLevel: Lower
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor/Public Rec
    • WaterSource: Municipal Public Water
    • MlsStatus: Active-Offer No Bump
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 7238.65

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$900,000+66.7%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2020Sold$539,900-1.8%$114/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50230084 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Price change$549,900+0.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Ben Bartolazzi Real Estate, Inc #50230084 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Listed for sale$544,900+18.5%$115/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2016Sold$459,900$97/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50146079 Report a problem
    6/25/2016Listed for sale$459,900+9.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #50146079 Report a problem
    8/12/2009Sold$420,000+22.8%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/1998Sold$342,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,359 +12.5%$661,900
    2023$9,206 +11.9%$661,900 +2.1%
    2022$8,227 +9.3%$648,600 +42%
    2021$7,526 -0.1%$456,800
    2020$7,535 -8.8%$456,800
    2019$8,265 +4.5%$456,800
    2018$7,908 +2.9%$456,800
    2017$7,689 -0.5%$456,800 +18%
    2016$7,726 -0.7%$387,100
    2015$7,781 +0.7%$387,100
    2014$7,725 +6.7%$387,100 +0.4%
    2004$7,237 -3.2%$385,500 +24.4%
    2003$7,474 -1.2%$309,800
    2002$7,566 +4.3%$309,800
    2001$7,256 +13%$309,800
    2000$6,422 $309,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54115