Skip main navigation
Sold for $165,000
  • $165,000

    4449 Holly Tree Road, Wilmington, NC 28412

    2beds
    876sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $180,100 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,100

    $164,000 - $196,000

    $1,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2-bedroom 2-full ground floor unit in good condition. Unit is rented and tenant is vacating the property on or before June 15, 2024, A 24-hour (possibly 48-hour) notice is required to see this unit. Holly Tree is near everything and located just about in the middle of New Hanover County. Community pool, all common area is taken care of for you. Don't let this one slip away!! Picture is not the unit but is comparable to it.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wendy Ludwig 910-620-4874,

    Ludwig Realty, Inc.,

    Jeff Ludwig 910-392-7776,

    Ludwig Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Wendy Ludwig, 337351

    Ludwig Realty, Inc.

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100447976MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Ground
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Ground
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Ground
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Living room
    • Description: combo with dining
    • Level: Ground
    • Dimensions: 21 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 876
    • Total interior livable area: 876 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot, Asphalt, Assigned, On Site, Paved
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
    • Exterior features: Cluster Mailboxes, Storm Doors
    • Pool features: In Ground, See Remarks
    • Fencing: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: R06114004002019

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3,300 annually
    • Amenities included: Pool, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management, Master Insure, Pest Control, Sewer, Sidewalks, Taxes, Trash, Water, Owner Pets Only
    • Association name: Holly Tree
    • Association phone: 910-392-3130

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2024Sold$165,000-8.3%$188/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100447976 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Pending sale$180,000$205/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100447976 Report a problem
    6/2/2024Listed for sale$180,000$205/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100447976 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$986 +10.6%$167,600 +63.5%
    2024$892 +3%$102,500
    2023$866 -0.6%$102,500
    2022$871 -0.7%$102,500
    2021$877 +23.6%$102,500 +52.1%
    2020$710 $67,400
    2019$710 $67,400
    2018$710 $67,400
    2017$710 -7.9%$67,400 -3.2%
    2016$771 +4.6%$69,600
    2015$737 +4.4%$69,600
    2014$706 $69,600
    2013-- $69,600
    2012-- $69,600 -33.6%
    2011-- $104,874
    2010-- $104,874
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $64,622
    2004-- $64,622
    2003-- $64,622
    2002-- $64,622
    2001-- $64,622
    2000-- $64,622

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pine Valley