Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $235,000

    445 Barnetts Bridge Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1996
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $241,200 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $1,602 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,200

    $229,000 - $253,000

    $1,602/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming single-family ranch nestled on a peaceful and open lot, offering a perfect blend of comfort and style. This open floor plan is the perfect living space that effortlessly combines the living room, dining area, and kitchen with a split bedroom floor plan. The kitchen has beautiful granite countertops and all kitchen appliances are staying with home. This home also features all new flooring throughout including the bathrooms. Not only is the backyard completely fenced, but the front also has a nice wooden privacy fence. Sitting in a great location with just a short 10 minute drive to Jackson Lake and also to the Jackson Square.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ashlee Aukerman,

    Century 21 Crowe Realty

    Bought with:

    Ashlee Aukerman, 411680

    Century 21 Crowe Realty

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7332344MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
    Dining room
    • Features: None
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Front Yard,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0069B030000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    3/8/2024Sold$235,000-0.4%$196/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7332344 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Pending sale$235,900$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10248241 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listed for sale$235,900-1.7%$197/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7332344 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listing removed$240,000$200/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20164378 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listed for sale$240,000$200/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20164378 Report a problem
    1/10/2024Pending sale$240,000$200/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20164378 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$240,000+14.3%$200/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20164378 Report a problem
    2/1/2022Sold$210,000+7.7%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2021Pending sale$195,000$163/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20008420 Report a problem
    12/27/2021Listed for sale$195,000+112%$163/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20008420 Report a problem
    2/17/2017Sold$92,000-3.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2017Pending sale$94,900$79/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Stockbridge #8076577 Report a problem
    1/17/2017Listed for sale$94,900$79/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #8076577 Report a problem
    11/28/2016Pending sale$94,900$79/sqft
    11/17/2016Price change$94,900-3.1%$79/sqft
    10/25/2016Price change$97,900-2%$82/sqft
    9/29/2016Listed for sale$99,900+75.3%$83/sqft
    8/5/2016Sold$57,000+3.8%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2016Pending sale$54,900$46/sqft
    Source: ADAMS ASSET MGMT., INC. #8018756 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Listed for sale$54,900-20.8%$46/sqft
    Source: ADAMS ASSET MGMT., INC. #8018756 Report a problem
    12/1/2015Sold$69,338$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,936 -7.1%$86,378
    2024$2,085 +13.3%$86,378 +18%
    2023$1,840 +3.3%$73,192 +8.2%
    2022$1,780 +39.2%$67,614 +46.9%
    2021$1,279 +18.8%$46,040 +18.3%
    2020$1,076 -4%$38,902 +5.6%
    2019$1,121 +22.5%$36,834 +24.7%
    2018$915 +1.8%$29,542 -8.6%
    2017$899 +27.3%$32,336 +41.8%
    2016$706 $22,800 -18.8%
    2015$706 -12.7%$28,087 +15.3%
    2014$809 $24,356
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $27,618
    2008-- $27,618
    2007-- $27,618

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30233