2 br / 1.0 ba, $1548, 1017 sq ft in Gilbert, AZ
Apartment for rent
$1,555/mo
445 E Germann Rd APT 1091, Gilbert, AZ 85297
2beds
1,017sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
- 77 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,017 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Attached Garages (Loft Units, 1x1 and 2x2), Barbecue, Barrier Free Units (ADA), Bicycle Repair Station, Business Center/Conference Room, Car Care Center with Auto Vacuums and Air, CenturyLink On Service Ready - equipment provided, Coffee Bar, Detached Garages Available to Rent, DirecTV Available, Electric Car Charging Stations, Filtered Water Kiosk, Garden, Granite Countertops, Group Exercise Classes, Hammock, Hang-Out Spots with Fire Pits, Interactive Cardio and Strength Equipment, Internet Access Points Throughout the Home, Liv Smart, Home Automation (by Vivint), Online Rent Payment, Outdoor Fitness Stations, Package Delivery Lockers, Parking Available, Personal Training Services, Pet Park, Plank Flooring, Private Master Baths, Rideshare Pickup Location, Smoke Free, Splash Pad, Stainless Steel, Energy Star Appliances, TV Lounge, Thoughtfully Designed Layouts, USB Outlets in Each Home, Wi-Fi in All Amenity Areas
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Building
Details
- Building name: The Curve at Gilbert
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Smoke Free
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Gilbert
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 13 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,555-2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,602-5.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,700-3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $1,752-4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,841-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $1,860-0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,876-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,900+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $1,896+2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $1,853+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $1,844+1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $1,821-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $1,844+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $1,839+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $1,834+1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $1,812-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $1,824+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $1,815+2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $1,770-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,778+2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,732$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 85297