Welcome to 445 Franklinville Rd in Woolwich Township—a beautifully maintained log cabin set on a full acre of land. This unique home offers rustic charm with warm wood interiors, exposed beams, and a cozy, inviting atmosphere throughout. The main living area flows into a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and workspace. Spacious bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while large windows bring in natural light and showcase the peaceful surroundings. A detached two-car, log cabin-style garage adds both functionality and character—perfect for storage, parking, or a workshop. Enjoy the privacy and space of a full acre while still being conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, and dining. A rare opportunity you won’t want to miss. Priced to sell, submit your offer today!
Pending
$605,000
445 Franklinville Rd, Woolwich Township, NJ 08085
3beds
2,121sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
1 Acres Lot
$624,200 Zestimate®
$285/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 49 days |
- 150 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Logan Yurgin 609-975-2146,
Romano Realty
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2071026
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 18
Primary bedroom
- Level: Unspecified
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 18
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 256 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 16
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 14
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 14
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen - Gas Cooking
- Level: Main
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 19
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 700 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25 X 28
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), 9'+ Ceilings, High Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile/Brick
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full,Exterior Entry
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,121
- Total interior livable area: 2,121 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,121
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Driveway, Attached, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 240004800002 11
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: On Site Septic
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Fire Sprinkler System
- Subdivision: None Available
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Woolwich Township
- Municipality: WOOLWICH TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $285/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,100
- Annual tax amount: $9,594
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: All Existing Appliances
- Exclusions: All Personal Property
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$624,200
$593,000 - $655,000
$3,251/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $605,000$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Contingent | $605,000$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $605,000-3.2%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listing removed | $625,000$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2025 | Pending sale | $625,000$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000+60.3%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2009 | Listing removed | $389,900$184/sqft |
Source: REMAX Connection #5576151 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2009 | Listed for sale | $389,900$184/sqft |
Source: REMAX Connection #5576151 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2009 | Listing removed | $389,900$184/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Elite, Realtors #5478367 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2009 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$184/sqft |
| 12/11/2008 | Listed for sale | $399,900+3899%$189/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #5446761 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/1991 | Sold | $10,000$5/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,540 | $284,100 |
| 2024 | $9,540 +1.8% | $284,100 |
| 2023 | $9,372 -2% | $284,100 |
| 2022 | $9,566 -2% | $284,100 |
| 2021 | $9,762 +4.1% | $284,100 |
| 2020 | $9,375 +5.5% | $284,100 +13.8% |
| 2019 | $8,889 | $249,600 |
| 2018 | $8,889 -1.9% | $249,600 |
| 2017 | $9,065 +2.3% | $249,600 |
| 2016 | $8,858 +5.2% | $249,600 |
| 2015 | $8,417 +4.1% | $249,600 |
| 2014 | $8,087 -8.4% | $249,600 |
| 2013 | $8,833 | $249,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08085