Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $514,100

    445 Ridge View Cir, Hamel, MN 55340

    4beds
    2,090sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $514,100 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $2,776 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $514,100

    $488,000 - $540,000

    $2,776/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Incredible opportunity to purchase in the Hamel / Medina area with Wayzata schools at an affordable price. Absolute move in ready and enjoy the private backyard, low traffic circle, 4 large bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, Enjoy the beautiful stone fireplace in lower level family room, Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, vaulted upper level, formal dining, eat in kitchen, so much to Love!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria L McDonald Zang 612-810-5771,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices North Properties

    Bought with:

    Ben Peters

    eXp Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6346002MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 196 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Deck
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 196 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x14
    Dining room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 345 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Living room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Daylight,Drain Tiled,Drainage System,Egress Window(s),Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,090
    • Total interior livable area: 2,090 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,086
    • Finished area below ground: 1,004

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 125 x 80
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1086
    • Parcel number: 1211823310042
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$470,000+6.8%$225/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6346002 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Pending sale$439,900$210/sqft
    4/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$439,900+39.2%$210/sqft
    11/18/2016Listing removed$316,000$151/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #4776713 Report a problem
    11/13/2016Price change$316,000+2.6%$151/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #4776713 Report a problem
    10/16/2016Price change$308,000-2.2%$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #4746691 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Price change$314,900-0.3%$151/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #4746691 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Price change$316,000-2.8%$151/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #4746691 Report a problem
    8/2/2016Listed for sale$325,000+13.5%$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #4746691 Report a problem
    3/28/2014Sold$286,300-2.9%$137/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4437908 Report a problem
    1/4/2014Listed for sale$295,000+17.5%$141/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #4437908 Report a problem
    9/9/2003Sold$251,000$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,708 +2.8%$463,200 +2.5%
    2024$4,581 +88.7%$452,000 +0.2%
    2023$2,428 +31.5%$451,000 +18.4%
    2022$1,846 -42.9%$381,000 +23.3%
    2021$3,234 -1.3%$309,000 +7.7%
    2020$3,276 +1.3%$287,000 +1.8%
    2019$3,234 -1.3%$282,000 -4.1%
    2018$3,276 -9.6%$294,000 +1.4%
    2017$3,625 +7.2%$290,000 +6.6%
    2016$3,380 -0.7%$272,000 +20.9%
    2015$3,404 +19.6%$225,000 -5.1%
    2014$2,845 +7.8%$237,000 +14.5%
    2013$2,640 -12.3%$207,000 -15.2%
    2012$3,010 +3%$244,000 -2.8%
    2011$2,924 -4.1%$251,000 -8.7%
    2010$3,049 +10.9%$275,000 -2.8%
    2009$2,749 +13.6%$283,000 +13.2%
    2006$2,421 +6.1%$250,000 +3.3%
    2005$2,281 +2.4%$242,000 +8.3%
    2004$2,227 +6.4%$223,400 +12%
    2002$2,093 -36.8%$199,500
    2001$3,314 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55340