Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,023,500

    445 SW Cove Point, Depoe Bay, OR 97341

    4beds
    2,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $1,023,500 Zestimate®
    $353/sqft
    $3,484 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,023,500

    $952,000 - $1.10M

    $3,484/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,455/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,455/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Breathtaking UNOBSTRUCTED Ocean views from this gorgeous home located in Award Winning Little Whale Cove Development. Beautiful hardwood floors, granite counters & back splash, SS appliances & gas

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 091118AA0010100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $226 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2023Sold$965,000+132.5%$333/sqft
    Source: OCMLS #LC-98158 Report a problem
    6/6/2016Sold$415,000-7.8%$143/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14199528 Report a problem
    12/8/2015Pending sale$450,000$155/sqft
    Source: Emerald Coast Realty , Inc Depoe Bay #14-2117 Report a problem
    10/1/2015Price change$450,000-13.1%$155/sqft
    7/9/2015Price change$518,000-3.2%$179/sqft
    12/30/2014Price change$535,000-16.4%$184/sqft
    Source: Emerald Coast Realty #14-2117 Report a problem
    9/30/2014Price change$640,000-7.2%$221/sqft
    Source: Emerald Coast Realty #14-2117 Report a problem
    7/29/2014Listed for sale$690,000-13.6%$238/sqft
    Source: Emerald Coast Realty #14-2117 Report a problem
    12/9/2005Sold$799,000$276/sqft
    Source: OCMLS #05-3214 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,639 +4.7%$526,750 +3%
    2023$6,343 +3%$511,410 +3%
    2022$6,160 -3.9%$496,520 +3%
    2021$6,407 +5.4%$482,060 +3%
    2020$6,078 $468,020 +3%
    2019-- $454,390 +3%
    2018$5,726 $441,160 +3%
    2017$5,726 +5.2%$428,320 +3%
    2016$5,445 $415,850 +3%
    2015$5,445 +18.2%$403,740 +0.6%
    2014$4,606 $401,260 +2.9%
    2013$4,606 +1.3%$390,080 +0.7%
    2012$4,546 +2.8%$387,540 +3%
    2011$4,423 +2.4%$376,260
    2010$4,321 +4.7%$376,260 +6.1%
    2009$4,128 +2.8%$354,670
    2008$4,014 -1.2%$354,670 +6.1%
    2007$4,063 $334,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97341