Awesome Property!!! This is the best way to describe this 2 bed(additional room used as a bedroom), 3 full bath, 3 car garage and 60x40 workshop on 1.2 acres. The home has been taken care of in a way that screams perfection. The property has had many updates on the inside and out, most notably is the 60x40 workshop, the small office(get away)building, updated kitchen, sun room and so much more that you will have to come take a look to believe what all this property has to offer.
For sale
$449,900
445 Saint Rose Rd, Lebanon, KY 40033
2beds
1,793sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
1.2 Acres Lot
$430,100 Zestimate®
$251/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated kitchenSun room
- 161 days |
- 74 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Larry Mccauley 270-692-8800,
Exit Realty McCauley
Source: NY State MLS,MLS#: 11617670
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, First Floor Bathroom, First Floor Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room
Kitchen
- Features: Pass-Through, Granite Counters
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,753
- Total interior livable area: 1,793 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,793
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch
- Exterior features: Utilities
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Farm, Street
- Frontage length: 0
Lot
- Size: 1.2 Acres
- Features: Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Office, Workshop
- Parcel number: LE010625
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 0
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
- Sewer: Municipal
- Water: Municipal
- Utilities for property: Naturl Gas Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lebanon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $251/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $130,000
- Annual tax amount: $743
- Date on market: 12/13/2025
- Date available: 12/04/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive
Estimated market value
$430,100
$409,000 - $452,000
$1,683/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,900+971.2%$251/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11617670 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/1992 | Sold | $42,000$23/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $743 -1% | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $750 +11.4% | $130,000 +13% |
| 2022 | $674 -1.7% | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $685 -2.3% | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $702 +0% | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $702 +20.1% | $115,000 +15% |
| 2018 | $584 +0.1% | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $584 +4.6% | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $558 -1.3% | $100,000 |
| 2012 | $565 | $100,000 +11.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $90,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40033