Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,591,600

    445 Springvale Rd, Great Falls, VA 22066

    5beds
    4baths
    4,604sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    2 Acres Lot
    $1,591,600 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $6,517 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,591,600

    $1.45M - $1.73M

    $6,517/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,778/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,778/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious contemporary home sited on a partially fenced private 2-acre lot. Langley High School Pyramid. Modern flow from the double-door foyer to large open spaces. Hardwood floors are highlighted throughout the main level. The remodeled kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counters, cherry cabinetry, and center island. Wall of windows illuminates the family room with natural light. A double-sided fireplace separates the family room and formal living room. The formal dining room overlooks the front grounds. A remodeled powder room, front office/library, and laundry room complete the main level. On the upper level, the primary bedroom boasts vaulted ceilings, fireplace, walk-in closet, and a completely remodeled spa bath. Bedroom 2 has a new en-suite bath, while Bedroom 3 & 4 share an updated buddy bath. The walkout lower level is finished with a recreation room, game area, Bedroom 5, full bath, large storage room, and Solarium/ sunroom. The rear deck overlooks the private backyard. Additional storage space is available in the 3-car garage. Pets are case by case. Tenant responsible for: Gutter Cleaning, HVAC Maintenance, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Exterior Maintenance, Minor Interior Maintenance, Trash Removal, Utilities - All, Windows/Screens. Contact John McNamara for more information, tour, or application. 7 / 0 / 3 / 3 / 9 / 5 / 2 / 9 / 0 / 8 Tenant responsible for: Gutter Cleaning, HVAC Maintenance, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Exterior Maintenance, Minor Interior Maintenance, Trash Removal, Utilities - All, Windows/Screens.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,604 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0072010024B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

DateEventPrice
    1/10/2026Listing removed$5,795$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2261988 Report a problem
    10/5/2025Listed for rent$5,795+20.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2261988 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/5/2021Listed for rent$4,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/5/2021Listed for rent$4,800+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #VAFX1065364 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #VAFX1065364 Report a problem
    9/20/2017Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #FX10026653 Report a problem
    8/9/2017Price change$4,500-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #FX10026653 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Price change$4,595-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Jobin Realty #FX9970921 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Listed for rent$4,795+6.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Jobin Realty #FX9970921 Report a problem
    5/14/2014Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Jobin Realty #FX8313872 Report a problem
    4/10/2014Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Jobin Realty #FX8313872 Report a problem
    4/19/2013Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Jobin Realty #FX8021931 Report a problem
    3/4/2013Listed for rent$4,500+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Jobin Realty #FX8021931 Report a problem
    1/10/2012Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Jobin Realty #FX7732757 Report a problem
    1/4/2012Price change$4,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Jobin Realty #FX7732757 Report a problem
    11/29/2011Listed for rent$3,800$1/sqft
    Source: Jobin Realty #FX7732757 Report a problem
    10/18/2010Sold$671,000-10.5%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2010Price change$749,500-6.3%$163/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #FX7364998 Report a problem
    7/13/2010Price change$799,500-5.8%$174/sqft
    7/3/2010Listed for sale$849,000+24.9%$184/sqft
    10/22/2001Sold$680,000$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,936 +6.4%$1,292,050 +6.6%
    2024$14,042 +5.3%$1,212,120 +2.6%
    2023$13,335 +6.3%$1,181,690 +7.7%
    2022$12,542 $1,096,850 +12.6%
    2021-- $973,680 +1.9%
    2020$11,308 +2.2%$955,460 +2.2%
    2019$11,064 $934,820
    2018$11,064 +1%$934,820 -0.9%
    2017$10,955 -2.6%$943,600 -2.8%
    2016$11,245 +4.7%$970,620 +0.9%
    2015$10,739 +0.2%$962,290
    2014$10,715 $962,290 +4.4%
    2013-- $921,770 +3.6%
    2012-- $889,440 -3.2%
    2011-- $918,420 -7%
    2010-- $987,150 -5.7%
    2009-- $1,046,270 -6%
    2008-- $1,113,520 +3.6%
    2007-- $1,074,900 +57%
    2003-- $684,700 +9.6%
    2002-- $624,700 +12%
    2001-- $557,765

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22066