Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    445 State Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    2beds
    1,561sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Wall unit
    Hookups laundry
    Wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Newly renovatedClean refreshed feel throughoutSpacious layoutLarge eat-in kitchen
    Charming Newly Renovated! 2 Bedroom, 1.5 bathroom in Prime Bloomfield Location. Pet Friendly! Welcome to your beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in the heart of Bloomfield one of Pittsburgh's most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. This newly renovated unit features a spacious layout with a large eat-in kitchen, recently remodeled with modern finishes and plenty of room for dining and entertaining. The home offers a clean, refreshed feel throughout, making it truly move-in ready. Enjoy unbeatable convenience with a short walk to West Penn Hospital, UPMC Children's Hospital, Shadyside, and Lawrenceville, giving you easy access to top employers, dining, shopping, and nightlife. Perfect for professionals, medical staff, or anyone looking to live in a central, highly desirable location. Schedule your showing today this one won't last! No smoking allowed. Pets Welcome!
    25 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,561 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0026H00223000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listing removed$259,000$166/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1676880 Report a problem
    10/19/2024Listed for sale$259,000+146.7%$166/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1676880 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Sold$105,000+61.5%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2021Sold$65,000+62.9%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/1999Sold$39,900$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Bloomfield