Skip main navigation
Sold for $425,000
  • $425,000

    4450 Scheidys Rd, Coplay, PA 18037

    4beds
    0baths
    17Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1890
    17 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,535 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,535/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 17-acre tract overlooking city lights and view of the mountains, located in Parkland school district. Ideal for builder, investor, or private development of 3 to 5 premier estate lots for the discriminating homeowner. Private access to the property off Scheidys Road. Subject to subdivision of house, barn, +4 acres from the original 21-acre parcel. Please visit the virtual tour. 2023-09-12

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 17 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5489080832381

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Coplay

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2026Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: GLVR #773142 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: GLVR #773142 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Sold$425,000-34.6%$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listing removed$650,000$301/sqft
    Source: GLVR #748155 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listed for sale$650,000$301/sqft
    Source: GLVR #748155 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listing removed$650,000$301/sqft
    Source: GLVR #734762 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Price change$650,000-16.1%$301/sqft
    Source: GLVR #734762 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Price change$775,000-11.4%$359/sqft
    Source: GLVR #734762 Report a problem
    12/19/2023Listed for sale$875,000-58.8%$405/sqft
    Source: GLVR #729634 Report a problem
    12/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GLVR #723545 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Listed for sale$2,125,000-19.2%$984/sqft
    Source: GLVR #723545 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Listing removed$2,630,000$1,218/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALH2000946 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PALH2000946 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Listed for sale$2,630,000$1,218/sqft
    Source: GLVR #678868 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,914 +10.1%$389,600
    2024$8,096 +2.5%$389,600
    2023$7,901 $389,600
    2022$7,901 +0.4%$389,600
    2021$7,866 $389,600
    2020$7,866 +10376.9%$389,600
    2019$75 $389,600
    2018$75 $389,600
    2017-- $389,600
    2016-- $389,600
    2015-- $389,600
    2014-- $389,600 +563.7%
    2012-- $58,700
    2011-- $58,700
    2010-- $58,700
    2009-- $58,700
    2008-- $58,700
    2007-- $58,700
    2006-- $58,700
    2005-- $58,700
    2004-- $58,700
    2003-- $58,700
    2002-- $58,700
    2000-- $58,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18037