Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $232,000

    4450 Windsor Rd, Windsor, WI 53598

    3beds
    1,150sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $232,000 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,594 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,000

    $200,000 - $262,000

    $1,594/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom, 1 bathroom upper unit in 2 unit building in Windsor. Across the street from the new Windor park with basketball courts, picnic pavilion and softball fields. Close to parks, community center, Winsor Breads Bakery and Coffee and schools in the center of Windsor. Tenant will have grassy backyard space and 2 parking spots. The unit has a large kitchen with pantry storage. Washer and Dryer in Unit. The unit comes with a large storage unit on the first level. Unit has a balcony looking out on park. 620 fico, rent maximum 2.5 times income, rental references required. Tenant pays for water, electric and gas. 1 small to medium sized dog allowed with approval. Tenant is responsible for shoveling their side of the driveway and mowing their side of the yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 091029253113

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,295

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2024Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2024Price change$1,295-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2024Price change$1,395-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listed for rent$1,400+60%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2018Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Marquee Management Services, LLC Report a problem
    6/15/2018Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/19/2016Listing removed$875+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Marquee Management Services, LLC Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Marquee Management Services, LLC Report a problem
    5/29/2013Price change$825-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Marquee Management Services, LLC Report a problem
    4/13/2013Listed for rent$879$1/sqft
    Source: Marquee Management Services, LLC Report a problem
    4/11/2013Sold$94,000-14.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2013Listed for sale$110,000+4.8%$96/sqft
    Source: Win Win Partners LLC dba Keller Williams Realty Madison Crossroads #1674906 Report a problem
    2/4/2009Sold$105,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,637 +2.3%$133,700
    2023$2,578 +6.9%$133,700
    2022$2,412 -9.2%$133,700 +11.7%
    2021$2,655 -1%$119,700
    2020$2,682 +13.2%$119,700
    2019$2,369 0%$119,700
    2018$2,369 +4.5%$119,700
    2017$2,266 -5.8%$119,700 +16.4%
    2016$2,405 -1%$102,800
    2015$2,430 +3.9%$102,800
    2014$2,337 -5.5%$102,800
    2013$2,473 +9.8%$102,800
    2012$2,253 -8.7%$102,800 -0.7%
    2011$2,469 $103,500
    2010$2,469 -12.3%$103,500 -20.4%
    2009$2,814 +3.6%$130,000
    2008$2,717 +1.8%$130,000
    2007$2,668 +2.8%$130,000
    2006$2,594 +2.9%$130,000
    2005$2,521 $130,000
    2004$2,521 +15.6%$130,000 +75%
    2003$2,181 +0.3%$74,300
    2002$2,174 +7.6%$74,300
    2001$2,021 +2.5%$74,300
    2000$1,971 $74,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53598