Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $2K (4/22)
    $509,990

    4451 Doric Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    2beds
    1,670sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    4,826.45 Square Feet Lot
    $528,700 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $300/mo HOA

    What's special

    Thoughtfully appointed throughoutAiry open-concept designSpacious walk-in closetStainless-steel appliancesStep-free walk-in showerDual vanitiesStylish kitchen
    Step into a lifestyle defined by comfort and connection at K. Hovnanian's Four Seasons at The Ranch in Rancho Cordova. This premier 55+ community pairs resort-inspired amenities with a vibrant social atmosphere, offering the perfect backdrop for relaxed, low-maintenance living. The beautifully crafted Bernstein plan features 2 generous bedrooms and 2 baths within an airy, open-concept design. Natural light fills the expansive great room, which extends seamlessly to a covered patioideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet mornings outdoors. The stylish kitchen showcases sleek grey cabinetry with satin nickel hardware, striking Calacatta Monaco quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances that blend elegance with everyday functionality. Tucked privately away, the primary suite offers a tranquil retreat, complete with dual vanities, a step-free walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Thoughtfully appointed throughout, this home delivers sophisticated comfort and access to an engaging, amenity-rich community designed for the way you want to live. ***Prices subject to change.
    81 days
    |
    41
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Nguyen DRE #02054803 888-408-6590,

    K. Hovnanian California Operations

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226021965Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom, Office, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining/Family Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter, Island w/Sink
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Electric Range
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups Only, Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 4,826.45 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers In Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06726600430000
      • Zoning description: R1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Spanish
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco, Frame, Wood
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder name: K. Hovnanian Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electric, Sewer In & Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated
      • Senior community: Yes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Pool, Recreation Facility
      • HOA fee: $300 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Rancho Cordova

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $305/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $104,976
      • Annual tax amount: $1,425
      • Price range: $510K - $510K
      • Date on market: 2/25/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $528,700

        $502,000 - $555,000

        $2,760/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Pending sale$509,990$305/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226021965 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Price change$509,990-0.4%$305/sqft
        Source: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC Report a problem
        4/20/2026Price change$511,990+0.4%$307/sqft
        Source: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC Report a problem
        4/15/2026Price change$509,990-1%$305/sqft
        Source: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC Report a problem
        3/22/2026Price change$514,990-0.6%$308/sqft
        Source: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$518,330-2.7%$310/sqft
        2/20/2026Price change$532,575+0.4%$319/sqft
        Source: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC Report a problem
        2/13/2026Price change$530,575+0.2%$318/sqft
        Source: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC Report a problem
        1/20/2026Listed for sale$529,575$317/sqft
        Source: K. Hovnanian Companies, LLC Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,425 +107.6%$104,976 +198.2%
        2024$686 $35,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95742

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable