Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $369,900

    4451 Harrison ROAD, Kenosha, WI 53142

    3beds
    2,224sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $370,300 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Central vacuumLow-maintenance exterior
    Move-In Ready Forest Park Ranch - Low Maintenance! Many features and effortless style.Kitchen: High-end efficiency with Convection Microwave, Convection Gas Stove, and a Dish-Drawer Dishwasher, Hot Water Dispenser. Easy Upkeep: Central Vacuum makes cleaning a breeze, while the Low-Maintenance Exterior gives you your weekends back.The ''Wow'' Factors:Versatile 3-Season Room: Located between the house and garage, featuring unique wide-swinging doors--perfect for lounging or opening up to park your car securely. Ultimate Relaxation: Step onto the patio to enjoy your Hot Tub overlooking a Large, partially fenced backyard. Bonus Space: A Finished Lower Level offers the extra room you need for a gym, office, or theater.Smart savings:This home comes quipped with a Generator and Antenna.
    12 days
    |
    1,330
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Deluca,

    Michael DeLuca Realty, Inc.

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1960407MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower on Lower, Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Whirlpool, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 70
      • Dimensions: 10 x 7
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135
      • Dimensions: 15 x 9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 17 x 13
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Central Vacuum, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,112
      • Total interior livable area: 2,224 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,112
      • Finished area below ground: 1,112

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Attached, 1 Car
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Sidewalks
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garden Shed
      • Parcel number: 0212202430008
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Trim, Stone, Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Forest Park
      Location
      • Region: Kenosha
      • Municipality: Kenosha

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $136,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,336
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Inclusions: Convection Stove, Convection Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dehumidifier In Basement, Hot Tub, Hot Water Dispenser, Desk In Basement,
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property. Chair Lift.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $370,300

        $352,000 - $389,000

        $1,965/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Contingent$369,900$166/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1960407 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$369,900$166/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1960407 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,149 -7.4%$136,800
        2023$3,401 $136,800
        2022-- $136,800
        2021-- $136,800
        2020-- $136,800
        2019-- $136,800 +12.2%
        2018-- $121,900
        2017-- $121,900
        2016$3,399 +10.8%$121,900 +4.4%
        2015$3,069 -3.8%$116,800
        2014$3,191 +0%$116,800 +0.9%
        2013$3,190 $115,800
        2012$3,190 -6.2%$115,800 -16.5%
        2011$3,399 -1.1%$138,700
        2010$3,436 +4.4%$138,700 -11.8%
        2009$3,291 +2.7%$157,300
        2008$3,204 +2.9%$157,300 +0.6%
        2007$3,113 +4.7%$156,300
        2006$2,975 -1.7%$156,300 +16.2%
        2005$3,027 +3.9%$134,500
        2004$2,912 +2.4%$134,500 +13.9%
        2003$2,843 -3.7%$118,100
        2002$2,953 +6.6%$118,100 +4.3%
        2001$2,769 +17.1%$113,200
        2000$2,364 $113,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Forest Park

          Getting around

          66 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable