4452 W 24th Rd, Yuma, AZ 85364
Home value
$507,600
$462,000 - $558,000
$2,266/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,266/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,266/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,003/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,003/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Melissa Matus 928-304-8313,
HomeSmart
NON-MEMBER
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds, Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
Primary bathroom
- Features: 3/4 Bath
Dining room
- Features: French/Garden Door(s)
Family room
- Features: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Tile Flooring, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds
Living room
- Features: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Tile Flooring, Blinds
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Office/Den, Pantry, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Floorplan, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Sunscreens Part
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,056
- Total interior livable area: 2,056 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fenced, In Ground
- Fencing: Gate,Gate(s) Double,Back Yard,Sides,Block
Lot
- Features: Desert, Easy Care, In City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 69307119
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- 6-10
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
- Utilities for property: Propane/Own, Cable Connected, Phone Connected, Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Yuma
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/30/2025 | Sold | $512,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $512,000+2.4%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,900+64.5%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2017 | Sold | $303,848$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 +5% | $39,139 +3.2% |
| 2024 | $2,970 +2.7% | $37,943 +42.9% |
| 2023 | $2,893 -5.1% | $26,552 +5% |
| 2022 | $3,049 +3% | $25,287 +5% |
| 2021 | $2,959 -1.1% | $24,083 +5% |
| 2020 | $2,991 +8.1% | $22,936 +2.2% |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $22,452 +5% |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $21,383 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $21,383 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Park West