Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/18)
    $210,000

    7615 Mayapple Road, Jacksonville, FL 32211

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    9,531 Square Feet Lot
    $209,400 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    NO BANK NEEDED! Approx. $26,000 down & est. payments from $1,850/mo. Seller financing, owner financing, and alternative financing options may be available through Easydwell and affiliates. No strict credit requirements — your income and down payment may qualify. Select buyer incentives may include closing cost assistance, appliance package, inspection reports, insurance credits, paint allowance, and additional savings opportunities. Self-employed or non-traditional income? Flexible qualification options available. Faster and easier process than many traditional financing options. FINANCIAMIENTO DISPONIBLE. Terms, incentives, and approval vary by property and applicant qualification.
    22 days
    |
    3,162
    |
    179
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dustin Cook 772-303-3377,

    The Keyes Company

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26018490MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132.31
      • Dimensions: 13.1 X 10.1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132.31
      • Dimensions: 13.1 X 10.1
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 94.44
      • Dimensions: 8.5 X 11.11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 94.44
      • Dimensions: 8.5 X 11.11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 232.32
      • Dimensions: 19.2 X 12.1
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 232.32
      • Dimensions: 19.2 X 12.1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,560
      • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 9,531 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 74.0 ft x 127.0 ft
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1189930000r
      • Zoning: RLD-60
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: ARLINGTON HILLS UNIT 06C
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Jacksonville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $190,183
      • Annual tax amount: $3,758
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      • Listing terms: Owner Will Carry
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $209,400

        $199,000 - $220,000

        $1,567/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Price change$210,000-4.5%$191/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6401127 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$220,000$200/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6401127 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Sold$220,000$200/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11112266 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Pending sale$220,000$200/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11112266 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listed for sale$220,000-4.3%$200/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11112266 Report a problem
        4/22/2025Listing removed$230,000$209/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2074189 Report a problem
        3/6/2025Listed for sale$230,000+7.7%$209/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2074189 Report a problem
        1/7/2022Sold$213,500+4.1%$194/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1143620 Report a problem
        1/3/2022Pending sale$205,000$186/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1143620 Report a problem
        12/6/2021Contingent$205,000$186/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1143620 Report a problem
        11/30/2021Listed for sale$205,000+46.4%$186/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1143620 Report a problem
        6/27/2018Sold$140,000+3.7%$127/sqft
        Source: realMLS #935807 Report a problem
        5/23/2018Pending sale$135,000$123/sqft
        Source: GREEN PALM REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT #935807 Report a problem
        5/9/2018Listed for sale$135,000+12.6%$123/sqft
        12/10/2007Sold$119,900+43.6%$109/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/18/2002Sold$83,500$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,352 +1.4%$175,752 +2%
        2023$3,306 +27.1%$172,295 +34.7%
        2022$2,601 +14.9%$127,868 +10%
        2021$2,264 +9.2%$116,244 +10%
        2020$2,073 +2%$105,677 +3.7%
        2019$2,033 +202.5%$101,932 +97.8%
        2018$672 $51,522 +2.1%
        2017$672 +0.2%$50,463 +2.1%
        2016$671 +0.8%$49,426 +0.7%
        2015$665 -0.2%$49,083 +0.8%
        2014$667 $48,694 +1.5%
        2013-- $47,975 -16.2%
        2012-- $57,271 -23.1%
        2011-- $74,502 -9.7%
        2010-- $82,511 -23.3%
        2009-- $107,544 +7.8%
        2006-- $99,766 +10.8%
        2005$1,673 $90,043 +12.5%
        2004-- $80,003 +3%
        2003$1,506 $77,639 +20.9%
        2002-- $64,191 +7.6%
        2001-- $59,636 +15.8%
        2000-- $51,488 +2.7%
        1999-- $50,134

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Arlingwood

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable