Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $977,800

    4454 Simon Brown Rd, Groveland, FL 34736

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    55 Acres Lot
    $977,800 Zestimate®
    $627/sqft
    $2,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $977,800

    $782,000 - $1.21M

    $2,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,433/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,433/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1560 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4454 Simon Brown Rd, Groveland, FL 34736.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Wood, Metal
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 55 Acres
    • Features: Zoned for Horses, Street Unpaved
    • Residential vegetation: Oak Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 022224000300001600

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

• Levels: One
    • Other Structures: Guest House, Workshop
    • Appliances: Range Hood
    • Roof: Metal
    • Direction Faces: East
    • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Front Porch
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    • Vegetation: Oak Trees
    • Water Access: Lake
    • Waterfront Features: Lake
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Architectural Style: Ranch
    • Lot Features: Zoned for Horses, Street Unpaved
    • Total Acreage: 50 to less than 100
    • Days Notice To Tenant If Not Ren: 30 days
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Room Count: 3
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 1
    • Waterfront YN: 1
    • Water Access YN: 1
    • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 1
    • Public Survey Section: 02
    • Public Survey Range: 24
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 200
    • Flood Zone Code: A
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Zoning: A
    • Building Area Total: 1569.00
    • Living Area: 1560.00
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0535E
    • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 200
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Garage YN: 0
    • DPRYN: 0
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water Source: Well
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 1
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Date: 2012-12-18
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2959.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/1/2025Listing removed$350,000$224/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5088235 Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listed for sale$350,000-36.4%$224/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5088235 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Listing removed$550,000$353/sqft
    Source: ERA Grizzard Real Estate #G5019449 Report a problem
    8/19/2019Listed for sale$550,000+139.3%$353/sqft
    Source: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE #G5019449 Report a problem
    1/10/2018Listing removed$229,885-54%$147/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/19/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/5/2003Sold$500,000$321/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,008 +3.9%$360,870 +10%
    2024$5,785 +7%$328,070 +10%
    2023$5,404 +29.1%$298,250 +10%
    2022$4,184 +6.1%$271,140 +10%
    2021$3,943 +11.9%$246,496 +10%
    2020$3,523 -4.5%$224,087 +0.5%
    2019$3,687 +19.3%$222,882 +19.5%
    2018$3,091 $186,437 +4.2%
    2017$3,091 +4.5%$178,859 +2.2%
    2016$2,959 -0.1%$175,009 +0.7%
    2015$2,963 +20.6%$173,708 +0.7%
    2014$2,457 +25.7%$172,526 +0.9%
    2013$1,954 -1.2%$170,989
    2012$1,978 -20.9%$170,989 -17.1%
    2011$2,500 -61.3%$206,276 -55.7%
    2010$6,464 +2.2%$465,789 +1.9%
    2009$6,323 +0.2%$456,966 +0.1%
    2008$6,310 -0.1%$456,510 +3%
    2007$6,314 -5.7%$443,214 +2.5%
    2006$6,697 +2.2%$432,404 +3%
    2005$6,556 -0.3%$419,810
    2004$6,577 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34736