Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $169,900

    8118 BAYMEADOWS Circle E #17, Jacksonville, FL 32256

    3beds
    1,488sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $160,000 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $595/mo HOA

    What's special

    New light fixturesBrand new carpetFlat ceiling
    Your Waterfront Oasis Awaits! Rare opportunity to purchase a lovingly cared for Ground Floor END unit condominium located close to highway for commuting and everything you could ask for with regard to conveniences, boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, all on one floor that has been freshy painted both inside and out, new light fixtures, brand new carpet, newer wood flooring throughout main area, flat ceiling. A spacious kitchen with casual dining space and laundry/pantry closet opens to large family room with charming wood burning fireplace. This unit has lots to offer, the water view is absolutely breathtaking and has a private back deck from which to enjoy the expansive water view and the abundant wildlife. Further, this unit conveys with a 2 car tandem carport parking space as well as another space in the main lot, unheard of!! Master bedroom boasts tons of closet space and a beautiful water view. Dont let this one get away from you, easy to show and ready for new owner!
    44 days
    |
    1,221
    |
    81
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ELIZABETH CAHILL-MENTON 904-923-0678,

    CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST 904-372-4711

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2137437MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1485212034

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lakeside At Baymeado
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Management - Off Site
      • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Water
      • HOA fee: $595 monthly
      • HOA name: Kingdom Management
      Location
      • Region: Jacksonville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $186,500
      • Annual tax amount: $922
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $160,000

        $152,000 - $168,000

        $1,654/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$169,900+90.9%$114/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2137437 Report a problem
        4/25/2000Sold$89,000+6.7%$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/24/1996Sold$83,400$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$900 +101.6%$60,779 +3%
        2023$446 -8.3%$59,009 +3%
        2022$487 -0.9%$57,291 +3%
        2021$491 +0.3%$55,623 +1.4%
        2020$489 +0%$54,856 +2.3%
        2019$489 +0.4%$53,623 +1.9%
        2018$487 $52,624 +2.1%
        2017$487 +0.3%$51,542 +2.1%
        2016$486 -0.3%$50,482 +0.7%
        2015$488 -1.2%$50,132 +0.8%
        2014$493 $49,735 +1.5%
        2013-- $49,000
        2012-- $49,000 -52.4%
        2011-- $102,836 +1.5%
        2010-- $101,317 +2.7%
        2009-- $98,654 +5.7%
        2006-- $93,352 +3%
        2005$1,219 $90,633 +3%
        2004-- $87,993 +1.9%
        2003$1,190 $86,352 +2.4%
        2002-- $84,328 +1.6%
        2001-- $83,000 +10.7%
        2000-- $75,000
        1999-- $75,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Baymeadows

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          50 / 100
          Bikeable