A must see! Sought after spacious, full brick ranch on full finished basement, corner lot at end of street and well maintained. Boasting 3 bedrooms on main, one in basement with a full bath. Great entertainment floor plan. Updated kitchen and baths, hardwood and tiled flooring, private patio of from family room, two car garage. Don't hesitate on this one call for an appoint to preview.
Active
$390,000
4456 Luxembourg Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
4beds
3,720sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.56 Acres Lot
$385,900 Zestimate®
$105/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full finished basementUpdated kitchenTwo car garageGreat entertainment floor planSpacious full brick ranchHardwood and tiled flooring
- 48 days |
- 299 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paula Bates 404-376-6241,
Paula Bates and Associates
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10720087
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Family Room
Dining room
- Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,720
- Total interior livable area: 3,720 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,100
- Finished area below ground: 1,620
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 15 095 01 086
- Special conditions: Agent/Seller Relationship
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, None, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $105/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $364,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,545
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 48 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$385,900
$367,000 - $405,000
$2,854/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $390,000+122.9%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2003 | Sold | $175,000$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 +1% | $145,840 +5% |
| 2024 | $4,114 +28.4% | $138,960 +9.7% |
| 2023 | $3,203 +6.1% | $126,640 +35.4% |
| 2022 | $3,018 +3.2% | $93,520 +4.6% |
| 2021 | $2,924 +16.9% | $89,440 +21.9% |
| 2020 | $2,502 +6.1% | $73,400 +4.9% |
| 2019 | $2,359 -0.8% | $70,000 -1.1% |
| 2018 | $2,378 +22.9% | $70,800 +27.2% |
| 2017 | $1,936 +7% | $55,680 +4.3% |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $53,360 +98.2% |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $26,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,920 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,920 -7.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $28,992 -65.2% |
| 2010 | $2,607 | $83,200 |
| 2009 | $2,607 +12.3% | $83,200 |
| 2008 | $2,322 +4.4% | $83,200 |
| 2007 | $2,224 | $83,200 +6.1% |
| 2006 | $2,224 +12.1% | $78,400 +7% |
| 2005 | $1,984 +1.8% | $73,240 |
| 2004 | $1,949 +207.7% | $73,240 |
| 2003 | $633 +42.8% | $73,240 |
| 2002 | $444 +265.7% | $73,240 +11.4% |
| 2001 | $121 | $65,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,217/mo
Principal & interest
$1898
Property taxes
$319
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30034